Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★

Naksha Tree Hotels - Mogappair

Ward 93, Chennai, India

2.7 Below average5 reviews #588#588 of 709 in Chennai 3.4Location score

Naksha Tree Hotels - Mogappair

1 / 5

  • Naksha Tree Hotels - Mogappair – photo 1 of 5
  • Naksha Tree Hotels - Mogappair – photo 2 of 5
  • Naksha Tree Hotels - Mogappair – photo 3 of 5
  • Naksha Tree Hotels - Mogappair – photo 4 of 5
  • Naksha Tree Hotels - Mogappair – photo 5 of 5

About Naksha Tree Hotels - Mogappair

Naksha Tree Hotels - Mogappair is a hotel in Ward 93, Chennai, India. It holds a 3-star rating. Guests rate it 2.7 out of 10 across 5 reviews. Facilities include free wi-fi. It is 8.7 km from the centre of Chennai. The nearest airport, Chennai International Airport (MAA), is 11 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★
Check-in from
12:00
Check-out until
11:00
Rooms
8
Opened
2023
Other stays within 500 m
12

1/235, Valaiyapathi Salai, J J Nagar, Mogappair, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India Maruthi Residency

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Naksha Tree Hotels - Mogappair

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Naksha Tree Hotels - Mogappair: nightly price by month

  • Cheapest month: January, about €25 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: November, about €31 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €25 for the night of 12 January 2027

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Chennai by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€31 €31 (10 November)
December€31 €31 (15 December)
January€25 €25 (12 January 2027)
February€25 €25 (9 February 2027)
March€25 €25 (9 March 2027)
April€25 €25 (13 April 2027)
May€25 €25 (11 May 2027)
June€25 €25 (15 June 2027)
July€25 €25 (13 July 2027)
August€25 €25 (10 August 2027)
September€25 €25 (14 September 2027)
October€25 €25 (12 October 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Naksha Tree Hotels - Mogappair scores

Better rated than 17% of hotels in Chennai

  • Guest rating 2.7
  • Location 3.4
  • Public transport 3.3

Chennai average

Amenities

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Services

  • Laundry

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
3.4/10
Walk grade
44/100 Somewhat walkable
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
23
Shops within 500 m
9
Sights within 1 km
0
Nearest stationKoyambedu Metro Station1.4 km23 min walk
Nearest airportChennai International Airport (MAA)11 km24 min drive
Distance to the centreChennai8.7 km19 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shopThe Friends Supermarket370 m6 min walk
PharmacyMedplus80 m1 min walk

Sights nearby

  • Avira Diamonds1.1 km
  • Blue Ocean1.2 km
  • Loyola College Cricket_gallery1.9 km

Weather in Chennai

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Naksha Tree Hotels - Mogappair with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Naksha Tree Hotels - Mogappair

How do guests rate Naksha Tree Hotels - Mogappair?

Naksha Tree Hotels - Mogappair has a guest rating of 2.7 out of 10 from 5 reviews, which is better than 17% of rated hotels in Chennai.

When is Naksha Tree Hotels - Mogappair cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is January, at about €25 a night on average. The most expensive is November, at about €31.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Naksha Tree Hotels - Mogappair?

Check-in starts at 12:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

How far is Naksha Tree Hotels - Mogappair from the airport?

The nearest airport, Chennai International Airport (MAA), is 11 km away in a straight line.

When did Naksha Tree Hotels - Mogappair open?

Naksha Tree Hotels - Mogappair opened in 2023.

How many rooms does Naksha Tree Hotels - Mogappair have?

Naksha Tree Hotels - Mogappair has 8 rooms.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Naksha Tree Hotels - Mogappair?

Yes: The Friends Supermarket, about 370 m away (6 min walk).

Where is the nearest pharmacy to Naksha Tree Hotels - Mogappair?

Medplus is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 80 m away (1 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score