Language: EN
Compare hotels

Guesthouse

Nap Luxury Guest House

Porto, Naples, Italy

9.7 Exceptional21 reviews #4#4 of 239 in Naples 4.9/5on Google, 64 reviews 9.6Location score

Nap Luxury Guest House

1 / 5

  • Nap Luxury Guest House – photo 1 of 5
  • Nap Luxury Guest House – photo 2 of 5
  • Nap Luxury Guest House – photo 3 of 5
  • Nap Luxury Guest House – photo 4 of 5
  • Nap Luxury Guest House – photo 5 of 5

About Nap Luxury Guest House

Nap Luxury Guest House is a guesthouse in Porto, Naples, Italy. Guests rate it 9.7 out of 10 across 21 reviews. Facilities include free breakfast, bar, free wi-fi. It is 550 m from the centre of Naples. The nearest airport, Naples International Airport (NAP), is 5.6 km away.

Type
Guesthouse
Check-in from
14:00
Check-out until
10:30
Rooms
4
Other stays within 500 m
283

Piazza Giovanni Bovio 22 napluxuryguesthouse.it

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Nap Luxury Guest House

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Nap Luxury Guest House: nightly price by month

May
Jun
Jul
  • Cheapest month: January, about €206 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: December, about €329 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €179 for the night of 12 January 2027

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Naples by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€214 €207 (10 November)
December€329 €216 (19 December)
January€206 €179 (12 January 2027)
February€230 €191 (9 February 2027)
March€258 €247 (13 March 2027)
April€239 €216 (13 April 2027)
August€249 €210 (10 August 2027)
September€245 €207 (14 September 2027)
October€223 €207 (12 October 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Nap Luxury Guest House scores

Better rated than 98% of hotels in Naples

  • Guest rating 9.7
  • Location 9.6
  • Facilities 4.2
  • Spa & wellness 0.0
  • Beach access 2.3
  • Public transport 10.0

Naples average

Rating on Google

4.9/5

64 Google reviews

  • 5★65%
  • 4★30%
  • 3★5%
  • 2★0%
  • 1★0%

From the property’s public Google Maps listing. It is shown for reference and is not part of the StayVersus score.

Amenities

Free breakfastBarFree Wi-Fi

Food & drink

  • Free breakfast
  • Bar

Leisure

  • Terrace

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Parking

Services

  • Laundry

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Balcony
  • Minibar
  • In-room safe
  • Coffee or tea maker
  • Blackout curtains

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
9.6/10
Walk grade
100/100 Great for walkers
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
150
Shops within 500 m
23
Sights within 1 km
40
Nearest beachLido Mappatella2.3 km5 min drive
Nearest stationStazione centrale Napoli130 m2 min walk
Nearest airportNaples International Airport (NAP)5.6 km13 min drive
Distance to the centreNaples550 m9 min walk

Main sights of Naples

Teatro di San Carlo790 m13 min walk
Naples Cathedral1.1 km18 min walk
Farnese Hercules1.2 km19 min walk

Everyday places nearby

Food shopNaturaSì organic shop80 m1 min walk
PharmacyFarmacia Dr. Max40 m1 min walk

Weather in Naples

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Nap Luxury Guest House with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Nap Luxury Guest House

How do guests rate Nap Luxury Guest House?

Nap Luxury Guest House has a guest rating of 9.7 out of 10 from 21 reviews, which is better than 98% of rated hotels in Naples.

When is Nap Luxury Guest House cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is January, at about €206 a night on average. The most expensive is December, at about €329.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Nap Luxury Guest House?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 10:30.

Does Nap Luxury Guest House include breakfast?

The listing mentions free breakfast. Check the room you book to confirm it is included.

Is there parking at Nap Luxury Guest House?

Yes, parking is available; charges may apply.

How far is Nap Luxury Guest House from the airport?

The nearest airport, Naples International Airport (NAP), is 5.6 km away in a straight line.

Is Nap Luxury Guest House close to the beach?

The nearest beach is 2.3 km from the hotel.

How many rooms does Nap Luxury Guest House have?

Nap Luxury Guest House has 4 rooms.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Nap Luxury Guest House?

Yes: NaturaSì organic shop, about 80 m away (1 min walk).

Where is the nearest pharmacy to Nap Luxury Guest House?

Farmacia Dr. Max is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 40 m away (1 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score