Language: EN
Compare hotels

Resort★★★★

Nayara Villa Desa Budo

Budo, Manado, Indonesia

9.9 Exceptional6 reviews #53#53 of 120 in Manado 1.8Location score

Nayara Villa Desa Budo

1 / 5

  • Nayara Villa Desa Budo – photo 1 of 5
  • Nayara Villa Desa Budo – photo 2 of 5
  • Nayara Villa Desa Budo – photo 3 of 5
  • Nayara Villa Desa Budo – photo 4 of 5
  • Nayara Villa Desa Budo – photo 5 of 5

About Nayara Villa Desa Budo

Nayara Villa Desa Budo is a resort in Budo, Manado, Indonesia. It holds a 4-star rating. Guests rate it 9.9 out of 10 across 6 reviews. It is 18 km from the centre of Manado. The nearest airport, Sam Ratulangi International Airport (MDC), is 10 km away.

Type
Resort
Star rating
★★★★
Check-in from
14:00
Check-out until
12:00
Rooms
12
Other stays within 500 m
1

Desa Budo, Jaga IV, Wori, North Minahasa, North Sulawesi, Indonesia

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Nayara Villa Desa Budo

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Nayara Villa Desa Budo: nightly price by month

Oct
  • Cheapest month: November, about €123 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: February, about €151 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €123 for the night of 10 November

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Manado by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€123 €123 (10 November)
December€123 €123 (15 December)
January€145 €145 (12 January 2027)
February€151 €145 (9 February 2027)
March€145 €145 (9 March 2027)
April€145 €145 (13 April 2027)
May€145 €145 (11 May 2027)
June€145 €145 (15 June 2027)
July€145 €145 (13 July 2027)
August€145 €145 (10 August 2027)
September€145 €145 (14 September 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Nayara Villa Desa Budo scores

Better rated than 55% of hotels in Manado

  • Guest rating 9.9
  • Location 1.8

Manado average

Amenities

The partner listing does not include an amenity list for this property yet.

Location

Location score
1.8/10
Walk grade
0/100 Car recommended
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
0
Sights within 1 km
0
Nearest airportSam Ratulangi International Airport (MDC)10 km23 min drive
Distance to the centreManado18 km39 min drive

Weather in Manado

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Nayara Villa Desa Budo with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Nayara Villa Desa Budo

How do guests rate Nayara Villa Desa Budo?

Nayara Villa Desa Budo has a guest rating of 9.9 out of 10 from 6 reviews, which is better than 55% of rated hotels in Manado.

When is Nayara Villa Desa Budo cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is November, at about €123 a night on average. The most expensive is February, at about €151.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Nayara Villa Desa Budo?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

How far is Nayara Villa Desa Budo from the airport?

The nearest airport, Sam Ratulangi International Airport (MDC), is 10 km away in a straight line.

How many rooms does Nayara Villa Desa Budo have?

Nayara Villa Desa Budo has 12 rooms.

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score