Language: EN

Guesthouse★★★

Next Inn

Bom Retiro, Portimão Municipality, Portugal

8.3 Very good23 reviews #14#14 of 19 in Portimão Municipality 7.2Location score

Next Inn

1 / 5

  • Next Inn 1
  • Next Inn 2
  • Next Inn 3
  • Next Inn 4
  • Next Inn 5

About Next Inn

Next Inn is a guesthouse in Bom Retiro, Portimão Municipality, Portugal. It holds a 3-star rating. Guests rate it 8.3 out of 10 across 23 reviews. It is 1.9 km from the centre of Portimão Municipality. The nearest beach is 1.5 km away. The nearest airport, Portimão Airport (PRM), is 4.3 km away.

Type
Guesthouse
Star rating
★★★
Check-in from
15:00
Check-out until
12:00
Other stays within 500 m
12

Vicente Vaz Das Vacas, Nº 33 nextinn.pt

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

How Next Inn scores

Better rated than 36% of hotels in Portimão Municipality

  • Guest rating 8.3
  • Location 7.2
  • Beach access 5.2
  • Public transport 8.5

Portimão Municipality average

Amenities

The partner listing does not include an amenity list for this property yet.

Location

Location score
7.2/10
Walk grade
79/100 Good for walkers
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
128
Sights within 1 km
3
Nearest beach1.5 km24 min walk
Nearest stationEstação Ferroviária De Portimão440 m7 min walk
Nearest airportPortimão Airport (PRM)4.3 km10 min drive
Distance to the centrePortimão Municipality1.9 km4 min drive

Sights nearby

  • Casa Manuel Teixeira Gomes390 m
  • Loja CTT430 m
  • Ponto CTT980 m
  • Museu de Portimão1.1 km
  • Quinta Pedagógica de Portimão1.7 km

Compare Next Inn with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Next Inn

How do guests rate Next Inn?

Next Inn has a guest rating of 8.3 out of 10 from 23 reviews, which is better than 36% of rated hotels in Portimão Municipality.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Next Inn?

Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

How far is Next Inn from the airport?

The nearest airport, Portimão Airport (PRM), is 4.3 km away in a straight line.

Is Next Inn close to the beach?

The nearest beach is 1.5 km from the hotel.

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score