Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★

Nireus Hotel

Ζούμπερι, Nea Makri, Greece

7.2 Good11 reviews #7#7 of 7 in Nea Makri 3.7Location score

Nireus Hotel

1 / 5

  • Nireus Hotel – photo 1 of 5
  • Nireus Hotel – photo 2 of 5
  • Nireus Hotel – photo 3 of 5
  • Nireus Hotel – photo 4 of 5
  • Nireus Hotel – photo 5 of 5

About Nireus Hotel

Nireus Hotel is a hotel in Ζούμπερι, Nea Makri, Greece. It holds a 2-star rating. Guests rate it 7.2 out of 10 across 11 reviews. Facilities include swimming pool, restaurant, bar, free parking. It is 4.2 km from the centre of Nea Makri. The nearest beach is 1.5 km away. The nearest airport, Athens Eleftherios Venizelos International Airport (ATH), is 17 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★
Check-in from
14:00
Check-out until
12:00
Other stays within 500 m
2

Leoforos Poseidonos nireushotel.gr

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Nireus Hotel

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

How Nireus Hotel scores

Compared with the average hotel in Nea Makri.

  • Guest rating 7.2
  • Location 3.7
  • Beach access 5.0

Nea Makri average

Amenities

Swimming poolRestaurantBarFree parking

Pool & wellness

  • Swimming pool

Food & drink

  • Breakfast
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Room service

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

Services

  • 24-hour front desk

Business

  • Meeting rooms

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
3.7/10
Walk grade
51/100 Somewhat walkable
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
24
Sights within 1 km
1
Nearest beach1.5 km25 min walk
Nearest airportAthens Eleftherios Venizelos International Airport (ATH)17 km38 min drive
Distance to the centreNea Makri4.2 km9 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shop600 m10 min walk
Pharmacy340 m6 min walk

Sights nearby

  • Luna Park900 m

Weather in Nea Makri

Compare Nireus Hotel with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Nireus Hotel

What are the check-in and check-out times at Nireus Hotel?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Does Nireus Hotel include breakfast?

Breakfast is available. Whether it is included depends on the rate you book.

Does Nireus Hotel have a pool?

Yes, Nireus Hotel has a swimming pool.

Is there parking at Nireus Hotel?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How far is Nireus Hotel from the airport?

The nearest airport, Athens Eleftherios Venizelos International Airport (ATH), is 17 km away in a straight line.

Is Nireus Hotel close to the beach?

The nearest beach is 1.5 km from the hotel.

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score