Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★★Novotel

Novotel Rouen Centre Cathedrale

Vieux-Marché-Cathédrale, Rouen, France

8.9 Excellent13 reviews #11#11 of 29 in Rouen 4.4/5on Google, 465 reviews 9.3Location score

Novotel Rouen Centre Cathedrale

1 / 5

  • Novotel Rouen Centre Cathedrale – photo 1 of 5
  • Novotel Rouen Centre Cathedrale – photo 2 of 5
  • Novotel Rouen Centre Cathedrale – photo 3 of 5
  • Novotel Rouen Centre Cathedrale – photo 4 of 5
  • Novotel Rouen Centre Cathedrale – photo 5 of 5

About Novotel Rouen Centre Cathedrale

Novotel Rouen Centre Cathedrale is a hotel in Vieux-Marché-Cathédrale, Rouen, France. It holds a 4-star rating. Guests rate it 8.9 out of 10 across 13 reviews. Facilities include swimming pool, restaurant, bar, free wi-fi, pets allowed. It is 80 m from the centre of Rouen. The nearest airport, Beauvais-Tillé airport (BVA), is 74 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★★
Check-in from
15:00
Check-out until
12:00
Chain
Novotel
Pets
Pets allowed
Other stays within 500 m
18

10 Quai de la Bourse all.accor.com

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Novotel Rouen Centre Cathedrale

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Novotel Rouen Centre Cathedrale: nightly price by month

  • Cheapest month: November, about €105 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: May, about €193 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €101 for the night of 10 November

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Rouen by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€105 €101 (10 November)
December€107 €106 (19 December)
January€108 €106 (12 January 2027)
February€123 €120 (9 February 2027)
March€113 €108 (9 March 2027)
April€141 €137 (17 April 2027)
May€193 €172 (11 May 2027)
June€172 €172 (15 June 2027)
July€186 €177 (13 July 2027)
August€185 €176 (10 August 2027)
September€160 €148 (18 September 2027)
October€137 €137 (12 October 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Novotel Rouen Centre Cathedrale scores

Better rated than 62% of hotels in Rouen

  • Guest rating 8.9
  • Location 9.3
  • Public transport 8.5

Rouen average

Rating on Google

4.4/5

465 Google reviews

From the property’s public Google Maps listing. It is shown for reference and is not part of the StayVersus score.

Amenities

Swimming poolRestaurantBarFree Wi-FiPets allowed

Pool & wellness

  • Swimming pool

Food & drink

  • Breakfast
  • Restaurant
  • Bar

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Parking

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning

Policies

  • Pets allowed
  • LGBTQ+ friendly

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
9.3/10
Walk grade
97/100 Great for walkers
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
150
Shops within 500 m
14
Sights within 1 km
27
Nearest stationPalais de Justice (tramway de Rouen)430 m7 min walk
Nearest airportBeauvais-Tillé airport (BVA)74 km167 min drive
Distance to the centreRouen80 m1 min walk

Everyday places nearby

Food shopCity Rouen Grand Pont200 m3 min walk
PharmacyPharmacie Lafayette du Théâtre130 m2 min walk

Sights nearby

  • Sites et musées départementaux 76130 m
  • Pont Jeanne-d'Arc260 m
  • Tour du Front de Seine340 m
  • Zoo Cerza400 m
  • Parlement de Normandie420 m
  • Historial Jeanne d'Arc460 m

Weather in Rouen

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Novotel Rouen Centre Cathedrale with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Novotel Rouen Centre Cathedrale

How do guests rate Novotel Rouen Centre Cathedrale?

Novotel Rouen Centre Cathedrale has a guest rating of 8.9 out of 10 from 13 reviews, which is better than 62% of rated hotels in Rouen.

When is Novotel Rouen Centre Cathedrale cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is November, at about €105 a night on average. The most expensive is May, at about €193.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Novotel Rouen Centre Cathedrale?

Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Does Novotel Rouen Centre Cathedrale include breakfast?

Breakfast is available. Whether it is included depends on the rate you book.

Does Novotel Rouen Centre Cathedrale have a pool?

Yes, Novotel Rouen Centre Cathedrale has a swimming pool.

Is there parking at Novotel Rouen Centre Cathedrale?

Yes, parking is available; charges may apply.

How far is Novotel Rouen Centre Cathedrale from the airport?

The nearest airport, Beauvais-Tillé airport (BVA), is 74 km away in a straight line.

Are pets allowed at Novotel Rouen Centre Cathedrale?

The listing says pets are allowed. Contact the property for size limits and fees.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Novotel Rouen Centre Cathedrale?

Yes: City Rouen Grand Pont, about 200 m away (3 min walk).

Where is the nearest pharmacy to Novotel Rouen Centre Cathedrale?

Pharmacie Lafayette du Théâtre is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 130 m away (2 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score