Language: EN
Compare hotels

Guesthouse

Omahkebon Nitiprayan

Jomegatan, Yogyakarta, Indonesia

9.4 Exceptional23 reviews #442#442 of 1,508 in Yogyakarta 3.7Location score

Omahkebon Nitiprayan

1 / 5

  • Omahkebon Nitiprayan – photo 1 of 5
  • Omahkebon Nitiprayan – photo 2 of 5
  • Omahkebon Nitiprayan – photo 3 of 5
  • Omahkebon Nitiprayan – photo 4 of 5
  • Omahkebon Nitiprayan – photo 5 of 5

About Omahkebon Nitiprayan

Omahkebon Nitiprayan is a guesthouse in Jomegatan, Yogyakarta, Indonesia. Guests rate it 9.4 out of 10 across 23 reviews. Facilities include free parking, free wi-fi. It is 5.8 km from the centre of Yogyakarta. The nearest airport, Adisutjipto International Airport (JOG), is 10 km away.

Type
Guesthouse
Check-in from
13:00
Check-out until
13:00
Rooms
8
Floors
2
Other stays within 500 m
6

60 Jl. Nitiprayan

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Omahkebon Nitiprayan

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

How Omahkebon Nitiprayan scores

Better rated than 70% of hotels in Yogyakarta

  • Guest rating 9.4
  • Location 3.7

Yogyakarta average

Amenities

Pool & wellness

  • Massage

Leisure

  • Terrace

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

Services

  • Car hire

In the rooms

  • Kitchen
  • Balcony

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
3.7/10
Walk grade
42/100 Somewhat walkable
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
10
Sights within 1 km
2
Nearest airportAdisutjipto International Airport (JOG)10 km23 min drive
Distance to the centreYogyakarta5.8 km13 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shopSidosemi Jogjakarta1.0 km16 min walk
PharmacyToko Serba Alami Yogyakarta1.3 km21 min walk

Sights nearby

  • Museum dan Tanah Liat440 m
  • Rumah Komik MDTL950 m
  • Bakoel Jalak Bali1.4 km
  • Mblembong Akuarium Aluminium Kaca Yogyakarta1.4 km
  • Pojok Benteng Kulon, gedong kiwo Jogjakarta.1.6 km

Weather in Yogyakarta

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Omahkebon Nitiprayan with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Omahkebon Nitiprayan

How do guests rate Omahkebon Nitiprayan?

Omahkebon Nitiprayan has a guest rating of 9.4 out of 10 from 23 reviews, which is better than 70% of rated hotels in Yogyakarta.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Omahkebon Nitiprayan?

Check-in starts at 13:00 and check-out is until 13:00.

Is there parking at Omahkebon Nitiprayan?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How far is Omahkebon Nitiprayan from the airport?

The nearest airport, Adisutjipto International Airport (JOG), is 10 km away in a straight line.

How many rooms does Omahkebon Nitiprayan have?

Omahkebon Nitiprayan has 8 rooms on 2 floors.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Omahkebon Nitiprayan?

Yes: Sidosemi Jogjakarta, about 1.0 km away (16 min walk).

Where is the nearest pharmacy to Omahkebon Nitiprayan?

Toko Serba Alami Yogyakarta is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 1.3 km away (21 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score