Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★★★Nakula Management

OMECURE Kaba Kaba by Nakula

Kaba-kaba, Bali, Indonesia

9.6 Exceptional9 reviews #1359#1,359 of 4,353 in Bali 2.5Location score

OMECURE Kaba Kaba by Nakula

1 / 5

  • OMECURE Kaba Kaba by Nakula – photo 1 of 5
  • OMECURE Kaba Kaba by Nakula – photo 2 of 5
  • OMECURE Kaba Kaba by Nakula – photo 3 of 5
  • OMECURE Kaba Kaba by Nakula – photo 4 of 5
  • OMECURE Kaba Kaba by Nakula – photo 5 of 5

About OMECURE Kaba Kaba by Nakula

OMECURE Kaba Kaba by Nakula is a hotel in Kaba-kaba, Bali, Indonesia. It holds a 5-star rating. Guests rate it 9.6 out of 10 across 9 reviews. Facilities include free wi-fi. It is 6.9 km from the centre of Bali. The nearest airport, Denpasar I Gusti Ngurah Rai International Airport (DPS), is 17 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★★★
Check-in from
14:00
Check-out until
12:00
Opened
2007
Last renovated
2023
Chain
Nakula Management
Other stays within 500 m
8

Omecure Bali, Kaba-Kaba, Tabanan Regency, Bali, Indonesia

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around OMECURE Kaba Kaba by Nakula

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

OMECURE Kaba Kaba by Nakula: nightly price by month

Jul
Aug
  • Cheapest month: November, about €119 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: March, about €751 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €119 for the night of 10 November

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Bali by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€119 €119 (10 November)
December€119 €119 (15 December)
January€119 €119 (12 January 2027)
February€120 €120 (9 February 2027)
March€751 €751 (9 March 2027)
April€151 €120 (13 April 2027)
May€172 €172 (11 May 2027)
June€172 €172 (15 June 2027)
September€172 €172 (14 September 2027)
October€172 €172 (12 October 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How OMECURE Kaba Kaba by Nakula scores

Better rated than 68% of hotels in Bali

  • Guest rating 9.6
  • Location 2.5

Bali average

Amenities

Leisure

  • Terrace

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Parking

Services

  • Laundry

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Kitchen
  • Balcony

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
2.5/10
Walk grade
15/100 Car recommended
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
1
Sights within 1 km
1
Nearest airportDenpasar I Gusti Ngurah Rai International Airport (DPS)17 km38 min drive
Distance to the centreBali6.9 km16 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shopPasar Adat Buduk1.4 km22 min walk

Sights nearby

  • Pura Dalem Desa Kaba700 m
  • Puri Gede Kaba Kaba1.0 km

Weather in Bali

Lists this hotel is on

Compare OMECURE Kaba Kaba by Nakula with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about OMECURE Kaba Kaba by Nakula

How do guests rate OMECURE Kaba Kaba by Nakula?

OMECURE Kaba Kaba by Nakula has a guest rating of 9.6 out of 10 from 9 reviews, which is better than 68% of rated hotels in Bali.

When is OMECURE Kaba Kaba by Nakula cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is November, at about €119 a night on average. The most expensive is March, at about €751.

What are the check-in and check-out times at OMECURE Kaba Kaba by Nakula?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Is there parking at OMECURE Kaba Kaba by Nakula?

Yes, parking is available; charges may apply.

How far is OMECURE Kaba Kaba by Nakula from the airport?

The nearest airport, Denpasar I Gusti Ngurah Rai International Airport (DPS), is 17 km away in a straight line.

When did OMECURE Kaba Kaba by Nakula open?

OMECURE Kaba Kaba by Nakula opened in 2007 and was last renovated in 2023.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near OMECURE Kaba Kaba by Nakula?

Yes: Pasar Adat Buduk, about 1.4 km away (22 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score