Language: EN

Apartment★★

One Oasis Davao

Purok 26-A, Davao City, Philippines

8.6 Very good24 reviews #148#148 of 333 in Davao City 3.9Location score

One Oasis Davao

1 / 5

  • One Oasis Davao 1
  • One Oasis Davao 2
  • One Oasis Davao 3
  • One Oasis Davao 4
  • One Oasis Davao 5

About One Oasis Davao

One Oasis Davao is an apartment in Purok 26-A, Davao City, Philippines. It holds a 2-star rating. Guests rate it 8.6 out of 10 across 24 reviews. Facilities include swimming pool. It is 5.1 km from the centre of Davao City. The nearest airport, Francisco Bangoy International Airport (DVO), is 11 km away.

Type
Apartment
Star rating
★★
Check-in from
10:00
Check-out until
12:00
Rooms
5
Opened
2009
Last renovated
2009
Smoking
Smoke-free property
Other stays within 500 m
58

EcoWest Drive, Ecoland filinvest.com

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

How One Oasis Davao scores

Better rated than 47% of hotels in Davao City

  • Guest rating 8.6
  • Location 3.9
  • Beach access 1.9

Davao City average

Amenities

Pool & wellness

  • Swimming pool

Leisure

  • Terrace

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Parking

Services

  • Concierge
  • Laundry
  • Luggage storage

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Balcony
  • Coffee or tea maker

Policies

  • Smoke-free

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
3.9/10
Walk grade
63/100 Somewhat walkable
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
93
Sights within 1 km
0
Nearest beach2.4 km5 min drive
Nearest airportFrancisco Bangoy International Airport (DVO)11 km24 min drive
Distance to the centreDavao City5.1 km11 min drive

Sights nearby

  • Museo Dabawenyo1.0 km

One Oasis Davao: in detail

Great care is taken to ensure guests experience comfort through top-notch services and amenities. Remain linked during your visit by utilizing the complimentary internet access available. Parking is accessible, supplied by the serviced apartment for guests who arrive by car. Effortlessly plan your daily activities and travel requirements with concierge service, express check-in or check-out and luggage storage provided by the front desk services. For extended visits or whenever required, the dry cleaning service and laundry service ensures your preferred travel garments remain clean and accessible. For minor or impromptu requirements, the convenience stores can promptly cater to them without the necessity of stepping out from the serviced apartment. The serviced apartment is completely smoke-free. In limited designated zones, smoking is exclusively permitted. Crafted for coziness, every guestroom provides an array of features, guaranteeing a tranquil night's sleep while maintaining the level of comfort. For an elevated experience at serviced apartment, select rooms are equipped with air conditioning to improve your stay. At One Oasis Davao, a selection of rooms can be found that showcase unique design elements such as a balcony or terrace. For certain chosen rooms, guests can enjoy in-room amusement like television, in-room video streaming and cable TV as a part of their stay. Rest assured that your hydration needs will be met, as some guestrooms are equipped with a refrigerator and a coffee or tea maker. Begin your holiday mornings right with your essential cup of coffee, offered daily at the cafe on-site. During your visit, indulge in a range of delightful culinary choices at serviced apartment to enhance your experience. Indulge in the numerous pursuits available at One Oasis Davao. Begin your holiday perfectly by taking a plunge into the swimming pool. Eliminate those holiday calories by stopping by serviced apartment and making use of their well-equipped exercise amenities.

Compare One Oasis Davao with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about One Oasis Davao

How do guests rate One Oasis Davao?

One Oasis Davao has a guest rating of 8.6 out of 10 from 24 reviews, which is better than 47% of rated hotels in Davao City.

What are the check-in and check-out times at One Oasis Davao?

Check-in starts at 10:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Does One Oasis Davao have a pool?

Yes, One Oasis Davao has a swimming pool.

Is there parking at One Oasis Davao?

Yes, parking is available; charges may apply.

How far is One Oasis Davao from the airport?

The nearest airport, Francisco Bangoy International Airport (DVO), is 11 km away in a straight line.

Is One Oasis Davao close to the beach?

The nearest beach is 2.4 km from the hotel.

How many rooms does One Oasis Davao have?

One Oasis Davao has 5 rooms.

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score