Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★

Palmarinha De Goa

Nagoa, Goa, India

7.9 Good39 reviews #650#650 of 1,281 in Goa 3.4Location score

Palmarinha De Goa

1 / 5

  • Palmarinha De Goa – photo 1 of 5
  • Palmarinha De Goa – photo 2 of 5
  • Palmarinha De Goa – photo 3 of 5
  • Palmarinha De Goa – photo 4 of 5
  • Palmarinha De Goa – photo 5 of 5

About Palmarinha De Goa

Palmarinha De Goa is a hotel in Nagoa, Goa, India. It holds a 3-star rating. Guests rate it 7.9 out of 10 across 39 reviews. Facilities include bar, gym, free parking, free wi-fi. It is 680 m from the centre of Goa. The nearest beach is 1.9 km away. The nearest airport, Goa Dabolim International Airport (GOI), is 20 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★
Check-in from
13:30
Check-out until
11:00
Rooms
15
Floors
4
Opened
2022
Last renovated
2022
Other stays within 500 m
13

Porba Vaddo, Palmarinha De Goa

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Palmarinha De Goa

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

How Palmarinha De Goa scores

Better rated than 49% of hotels in Goa

  • Guest rating 7.9
  • Location 3.4
  • Facilities 5.0
  • Spa & wellness 1.5
  • Beach access 3.8

Goa average

Amenities

BarGymFree parkingFree Wi-Fi

Pool & wellness

  • Gym

Food & drink

  • Bar
  • Room service

Leisure

  • Terrace

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

Services

  • Car hire
  • Laundry
  • Luggage storage

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Balcony
  • Minibar
  • In-room safe
  • Coffee or tea maker
  • Blackout curtains

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
3.4/10
Walk grade
25/100 Car recommended
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
5
Sights within 1 km
0
Nearest beachCalangute Beach1.9 km4 min drive
Nearest airportGoa Dabolim International Airport (GOI)20 km45 min drive
Distance to the centreGoa680 m11 min walk

Everyday places nearby

Food shopPatanjali Chikitsalay1.1 km17 min walk
PharmacyApollo Pharmacy Calangute1.1 km18 min walk

Sights nearby

  • Thunder world Goa Amusement Parks1.2 km
  • Benz Celebrity Wax Museum, Goa1.5 km

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Palmarinha De Goa with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Palmarinha De Goa

How do guests rate Palmarinha De Goa?

Palmarinha De Goa has a guest rating of 7.9 out of 10 from 39 reviews, which is better than 49% of rated hotels in Goa.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Palmarinha De Goa?

Check-in starts at 13:30 and check-out is until 11:00.

Is there parking at Palmarinha De Goa?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How far is Palmarinha De Goa from the airport?

The nearest airport, Goa Dabolim International Airport (GOI), is 20 km away in a straight line.

Is Palmarinha De Goa close to the beach?

The nearest beach is 1.9 km from the hotel.

When did Palmarinha De Goa open?

Palmarinha De Goa opened in 2022.

How many rooms does Palmarinha De Goa have?

Palmarinha De Goa has 15 rooms on 4 floors.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Palmarinha De Goa?

Yes: Patanjali Chikitsalay, about 1.1 km away (17 min walk).

Where is the nearest pharmacy to Palmarinha De Goa?

Apollo Pharmacy Calangute is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 1.1 km away (18 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score