Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★★

Pandawa Hill Resort

Kutuh, Bali, Indonesia

8.6 Very good1,281 reviews #2337#2,337 of 4,353 in Bali 4.2Location score

Pandawa Hill Resort

1 / 5

  • Pandawa Hill Resort – photo 1 of 5
  • Pandawa Hill Resort – photo 2 of 5
  • Pandawa Hill Resort – photo 3 of 5
  • Pandawa Hill Resort – photo 4 of 5
  • Pandawa Hill Resort – photo 5 of 5

About Pandawa Hill Resort

Pandawa Hill Resort is a hotel in Kutuh, Bali, Indonesia. It holds a 4-star rating. Guests rate it 8.6 out of 10 across 1,281 reviews. Facilities include swimming pool, restaurant, bar, gym, airport transfer, free parking. It is 20 km from the centre of Bali. The nearest beach is 1.0 km away. The nearest airport, Denpasar I Gusti Ngurah Rai International Airport (DPS), is 9.9 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★★
Check-in from
14:00
Check-out until
11:30
Rooms
125
Floors
4
Opened
2017
Other stays within 500 m
22

Jl. Pantai Pandawa No 15, Desa Kutuh, Kuta Selatan, Badung, Bali - Indonesia pandawahillresort.com

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Pandawa Hill Resort

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

How Pandawa Hill Resort scores

Better rated than 41% of hotels in Bali

  • Guest rating 8.6
  • Location 4.2
  • Facilities 9.2
  • Spa & wellness 4.0
  • Beach access 6.7

Bali average

Amenities

Swimming poolRestaurantBarGymAirport transferFree parkingFree Wi-Fi

Pool & wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Massage
  • Gym

Food & drink

  • Breakfast
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Room service

Leisure

  • Terrace

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

Services

  • Airport transfer
  • Concierge
  • Laundry
  • Luggage storage

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Balcony
  • In-room safe
  • Blackout curtains

Business

  • Meeting rooms

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
4.2/10
Walk grade
28/100 Car recommended
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
4
Sights within 1 km
1
Nearest beachPantai Pandawa1.0 km17 min walk
Nearest airportDenpasar I Gusti Ngurah Rai International Airport (DPS)9.9 km22 min drive
Distance to the centreBali20 km46 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shopPepito Express Kutuh1.2 km19 min walk

Sights nearby

  • Villa Bale Agung Uluwatu Bali960 m

Weather in Bali

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Pandawa Hill Resort with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Pandawa Hill Resort

How do guests rate Pandawa Hill Resort?

Pandawa Hill Resort has a guest rating of 8.6 out of 10 from 1,281 reviews, which is better than 41% of rated hotels in Bali.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Pandawa Hill Resort?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 11:30.

Does Pandawa Hill Resort include breakfast?

Breakfast is available. Whether it is included depends on the rate you book.

Does Pandawa Hill Resort have a pool?

Yes, Pandawa Hill Resort has a swimming pool.

Is there parking at Pandawa Hill Resort?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How far is Pandawa Hill Resort from the airport?

The nearest airport, Denpasar I Gusti Ngurah Rai International Airport (DPS), is 9.9 km away in a straight line.

Is Pandawa Hill Resort close to the beach?

The nearest beach is 1.0 km from the hotel.

When did Pandawa Hill Resort open?

Pandawa Hill Resort opened in 2017.

How many rooms does Pandawa Hill Resort have?

Pandawa Hill Resort has 125 rooms on 4 floors.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Pandawa Hill Resort?

Yes: Pepito Express Kutuh, about 1.2 km away (19 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score