Language: EN
Compare hotels

GuesthouseIVC Experience

Pangkung Sari Bed and Breakfast

Tibubeneng, Bali, Indonesia

9.5 Exceptional8 reviews #1519#1,519 of 4,353 in Bali 4.2Location score

Pangkung Sari Bed and Breakfast

1 / 5

  • Pangkung Sari Bed and Breakfast – photo 1 of 5
  • Pangkung Sari Bed and Breakfast – photo 2 of 5
  • Pangkung Sari Bed and Breakfast – photo 3 of 5
  • Pangkung Sari Bed and Breakfast – photo 4 of 5
  • Pangkung Sari Bed and Breakfast – photo 5 of 5

About Pangkung Sari Bed and Breakfast

Pangkung Sari Bed and Breakfast is a guesthouse in Tibubeneng, Bali, Indonesia. Guests rate it 9.5 out of 10 across 8 reviews. It is 2.3 km from the centre of Bali. The nearest beach is 1.8 km away. The nearest airport, Denpasar I Gusti Ngurah Rai International Airport (DPS), is 11 km away.

Type
Guesthouse
Check-in from
15:00
Check-out until
12:00
Rooms
6
Floors
1
Chain
IVC Experience
Other stays within 500 m
183

Gg. Drupadi

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Pangkung Sari Bed and Breakfast

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

How Pangkung Sari Bed and Breakfast scores

Better rated than 63% of hotels in Bali

  • Guest rating 9.5
  • Location 4.2
  • Beach access 4.1

Bali average

Amenities

The partner listing does not include an amenity list for this property yet.

Location

Location score
4.2/10
Walk grade
55/100 Somewhat walkable
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
51
Sights within 1 km
0
Nearest beach1.8 km4 min drive
Nearest airportDenpasar I Gusti Ngurah Rai International Airport (DPS)11 km24 min drive
Distance to the centreBali2.3 km5 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shopSurya Mart Free wifi520 m8 min walk
PharmacyKimia Farma Canggu Dental Care1.4 km23 min walk

Sights nearby

  • The Wheel Bali1.4 km
  • Taman Segara Madu Water Park1.5 km
  • G Swing Bali1.8 km
  • 3 B aquarium - sanur1.8 km
  • Stasher Luggage Storage - G Swing Bali1.9 km

Weather in Bali

Compare Pangkung Sari Bed and Breakfast with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Pangkung Sari Bed and Breakfast

How do guests rate Pangkung Sari Bed and Breakfast?

Pangkung Sari Bed and Breakfast has a guest rating of 9.5 out of 10 from 8 reviews, which is better than 63% of rated hotels in Bali.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Pangkung Sari Bed and Breakfast?

Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

How far is Pangkung Sari Bed and Breakfast from the airport?

The nearest airport, Denpasar I Gusti Ngurah Rai International Airport (DPS), is 11 km away in a straight line.

Is Pangkung Sari Bed and Breakfast close to the beach?

The nearest beach is 1.8 km from the hotel.

How many rooms does Pangkung Sari Bed and Breakfast have?

Pangkung Sari Bed and Breakfast has 6 rooms on 1 floors.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Pangkung Sari Bed and Breakfast?

Yes: Surya Mart Free wifi, about 520 m away (8 min walk).

Where is the nearest pharmacy to Pangkung Sari Bed and Breakfast?

Kimia Farma Canggu Dental Care is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 1.4 km away (23 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score