Language: EN
Compare hotels

Bed and breakfast

Pinggan Skyline

Tegalinggah, Bali, Indonesia

8.8 Excellent18 reviews #2101#2,101 of 4,353 in Bali 1.7Location score

Pinggan Skyline

1 / 5

  • Pinggan Skyline – photo 1 of 5
  • Pinggan Skyline – photo 2 of 5
  • Pinggan Skyline – photo 3 of 5
  • Pinggan Skyline – photo 4 of 5
  • Pinggan Skyline – photo 5 of 5

About Pinggan Skyline

Pinggan Skyline is a guesthouse in Tegalinggah, Bali, Indonesia. Guests rate it 8.8 out of 10 across 18 reviews. Facilities include swimming pool, restaurant. The nearest airport, Denpasar I Gusti Ngurah Rai International Airport (DPS), is 64 km away.

Type
Bed and breakfast
Check-in from
14:00
Check-out until
12:00
Rooms
1
Other stays within 500 m
6

Jl Raya Pinggan No.9 , Pinggan, Kintamani, Pinggan Skyline pingganskyline.com

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Pinggan Skyline

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Pinggan Skyline: nightly price by month

  • Cheapest month: November, about €35 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: April, about €40 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €35 for the night of 10 November

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Bali by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€35 €35 (10 November)
December€35 €35 (15 December)
January€35 €35 (12 January 2027)
February€37 €37 (9 February 2027)
March€37 €37 (9 March 2027)
April€40 €40 (13 April 2027)
May€39 €39 (11 May 2027)
June€39 €39 (15 June 2027)
July€39 €39 (13 July 2027)
August€39 €39 (10 August 2027)
September€39 €39 (14 September 2027)
October€35 €35 (12 October 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Pinggan Skyline scores

Better rated than 50% of hotels in Bali

  • Guest rating 8.8
  • Location 1.7

Bali average

Amenities

Pool & wellness

  • Swimming pool

Food & drink

  • Breakfast
  • Restaurant

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
1.7/10
Walk grade
0/100 Car recommended
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
0
Sights within 1 km
0
Nearest airportDenpasar I Gusti Ngurah Rai International Airport (DPS)64 km144 min drive

Weather in Bali

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Pinggan Skyline with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Pinggan Skyline

How do guests rate Pinggan Skyline?

Pinggan Skyline has a guest rating of 8.8 out of 10 from 18 reviews, which is better than 50% of rated hotels in Bali.

When is Pinggan Skyline cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is November, at about €35 a night on average. The most expensive is April, at about €40.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Pinggan Skyline?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Does Pinggan Skyline include breakfast?

Breakfast is available. Whether it is included depends on the rate you book.

Does Pinggan Skyline have a pool?

Yes, Pinggan Skyline has a swimming pool.

How far is Pinggan Skyline from the airport?

The nearest airport, Denpasar I Gusti Ngurah Rai International Airport (DPS), is 64 km away in a straight line.

How many rooms does Pinggan Skyline have?

Pinggan Skyline has 1 rooms.

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score