Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★

PJ Park Hotel

SS 20, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

7.5 Good276 reviews #2332#2,332 of 2,731 in Kuala Lumpur 4.3Location score

PJ Park Hotel

1 / 5

  • PJ Park Hotel – photo 1 of 5
  • PJ Park Hotel – photo 2 of 5
  • PJ Park Hotel – photo 3 of 5
  • PJ Park Hotel – photo 4 of 5
  • PJ Park Hotel – photo 5 of 5

About PJ Park Hotel

PJ Park Hotel is a hotel in SS 20, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia. It holds a 1-star rating. Guests rate it 7.5 out of 10 across 276 reviews. It is 8.9 km from the centre of Kuala Lumpur. The nearest airport, Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah International Airport (SZB), is 8.4 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★
Check-in from
14:00
Check-out until
12:00
Rooms
20
Floors
3
Opened
2014
Last renovated
2014
Other stays within 500 m
34

128M, Jalan SS21/35, Damansara Utama

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around PJ Park Hotel

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

How PJ Park Hotel scores

Better rated than 14% of hotels in Kuala Lumpur

  • Guest rating 7.5
  • Location 4.3
  • Public transport 6.6

Kuala Lumpur average

Amenities

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Parking

Services

  • Luggage storage

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Coffee or tea maker

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
4.3/10
Walk grade
76/100 Good for walkers
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
150
Shops within 500 m
12
Sights within 1 km
1
Nearest stationRapidKL Taman Tun Dr Ismail (SBK11) MRT Station770 m13 min walk
Nearest airportSultan Abdul Aziz Shah International Airport (SZB)8.4 km19 min drive
Distance to the centreKuala Lumpur8.9 km20 min drive

Main sights of Kuala Lumpur

National Mosque of Malaysia7.5 km17 min drive
Sultan Abdul Samad Jamek Mosque8.1 km18 min drive
Stadium Merdeka8.5 km19 min drive
Aquaria KLCC10 km23 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shopJaya Grocer180 m3 min walk
PharmacyAA Pharmacy Damansara Uptown140 m2 min walk

Weather in Kuala Lumpur

Lists this hotel is on

Compare PJ Park Hotel with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about PJ Park Hotel

How do guests rate PJ Park Hotel?

PJ Park Hotel has a guest rating of 7.5 out of 10 from 276 reviews, which is better than 14% of rated hotels in Kuala Lumpur.

What are the check-in and check-out times at PJ Park Hotel?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Is there parking at PJ Park Hotel?

Yes, parking is available; charges may apply.

How far is PJ Park Hotel from the airport?

The nearest airport, Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah International Airport (SZB), is 8.4 km away in a straight line.

When did PJ Park Hotel open?

PJ Park Hotel opened in 2014.

How many rooms does PJ Park Hotel have?

PJ Park Hotel has 20 rooms on 3 floors.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near PJ Park Hotel?

Yes: Jaya Grocer, about 180 m away (3 min walk).

Where is the nearest pharmacy to PJ Park Hotel?

AA Pharmacy Damansara Uptown is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 140 m away (2 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score