Language: EN
Compare hotels

Resort★★

Point 303 Resort

Catangnan, Siargao Island, Philippines

8.2 Very good635 reviews #137#137 of 157 in Siargao Island 3.8Location score

Point 303 Resort

1 / 1

  • Point 303 Resort – photo 1 of 1

About Point 303 Resort

Point 303 Resort is a resort in Catangnan, Siargao Island, Philippines. It holds a 2-star rating. Guests rate it 8.2 out of 10 across 635 reviews. Facilities include swimming pool, restaurant, bar, free parking. It is 2.1 km from the centre of Siargao Island. The nearest beach is 1.4 km away. The nearest airport, Surigao Airport (SUG), is 75 km away.

Type
Resort
Star rating
★★
Check-in from
13:00
Check-out until
11:00
Rooms
16
Floors
2
Opened
2010
Other stays within 500 m
40

Cloud 9, Catangnan, Gen. Luna point303siargao.com

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Point 303 Resort

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

How Point 303 Resort scores

Better rated than 12% of hotels in Siargao Island

  • Guest rating 8.2
  • Location 3.8
  • Beach access 5.5

Siargao Island average

Amenities

Swimming poolRestaurantBarFree parking

Pool & wellness

  • Swimming pool

Food & drink

  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Room service

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

Services

  • Laundry

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
3.8/10
Walk grade
43/100 Somewhat walkable
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
21
Sights within 1 km
0
Nearest beachBasakan Beach1.4 km23 min walk
Nearest airportSurigao Airport (SUG)75 km169 min drive
Distance to the centreSiargao Island2.1 km5 min drive

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Point 303 Resort with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Point 303 Resort

How do guests rate Point 303 Resort?

Point 303 Resort has a guest rating of 8.2 out of 10 from 635 reviews, which is better than 12% of rated hotels in Siargao Island.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Point 303 Resort?

Check-in starts at 13:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

Does Point 303 Resort have a pool?

Yes, Point 303 Resort has a swimming pool.

Is there parking at Point 303 Resort?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How far is Point 303 Resort from the airport?

The nearest airport, Surigao Airport (SUG), is 75 km away in a straight line.

Is Point 303 Resort close to the beach?

The nearest beach is 1.4 km from the hotel.

When did Point 303 Resort open?

Point 303 Resort opened in 2010.

How many rooms does Point 303 Resort have?

Point 303 Resort has 16 rooms on 2 floors.

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score