Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★

Posh Hotel And Suites

Victoria Island, Lagos, Nigeria

5.5 Below average15 reviews #60#60 of 67 in Lagos 3.7Location score

Posh Hotel And Suites

1 / 5

  • Posh Hotel And Suites – photo 1 of 5
  • Posh Hotel And Suites – photo 2 of 5
  • Posh Hotel And Suites – photo 3 of 5
  • Posh Hotel And Suites – photo 4 of 5
  • Posh Hotel And Suites – photo 5 of 5

About Posh Hotel And Suites

Posh Hotel And Suites is a hotel in Victoria Island, Lagos, Nigeria. It holds a 3-star rating. Guests rate it 5.5 out of 10 across 15 reviews. Facilities include swimming pool. It is 16 km from the centre of Lagos. The nearest airport, Murtala Muhammed International Airport (LOS), is 21 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★
Other stays within 500 m
19

62B, Adetokunbo Ademola St, Victoria Island, LAGOS ekohotels.com

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Posh Hotel And Suites

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Posh Hotel And Suites: nightly price by month

  • Cheapest month: November, about €34 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: February, about €42 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €33 for the night of 10 November
  • Saturday nights cost about 8% more than Tuesday nights

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Lagos by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€34 €33 (10 November)
December€38 €36 (15 December)
January€39 €38 (12 January 2027)
February€42 €41 (9 February 2027)
March€42 €41 (9 March 2027)
April€42 €41 (13 April 2027)
May€40 €38 (11 May 2027)
June€40 €38 (15 June 2027)
July€40 €38 (13 July 2027)
August€40 €38 (10 August 2027)
September€40 €38 (14 September 2027)
October€40 €38 (12 October 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Posh Hotel And Suites scores

Better rated than 10% of hotels in Lagos

  • Guest rating 5.5
  • Location 3.7

Lagos average

Amenities

Pool & wellness

  • Swimming pool

Food & drink

  • Breakfast

Leisure

  • Terrace

Parking & transport

  • Parking

Services

  • Laundry

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Kitchen
  • Balcony

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
3.7/10
Walk grade
48/100 Somewhat walkable
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
20
Shops within 500 m
2
Sights within 1 km
1
Nearest beach4.5 km10 min drive
Nearest airportMurtala Muhammed International Airport (LOS)21 km46 min drive
Distance to the centreLagos16 km36 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shopDelis Delicatessen700 m11 min walk
PharmacyCarefortePharm Health Shop1.1 km18 min walk

Sights nearby

  • Didi Museum890 m

Weather in Lagos

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Posh Hotel And Suites with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Posh Hotel And Suites

How do guests rate Posh Hotel And Suites?

Posh Hotel And Suites has a guest rating of 5.5 out of 10 from 15 reviews, which is better than 10% of rated hotels in Lagos.

When is Posh Hotel And Suites cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is November, at about €34 a night on average. The most expensive is February, at about €42.

Does Posh Hotel And Suites include breakfast?

Breakfast is available. Whether it is included depends on the rate you book.

Does Posh Hotel And Suites have a pool?

Yes, Posh Hotel And Suites has a swimming pool.

Is there parking at Posh Hotel And Suites?

Yes, parking is available; charges may apply.

How far is Posh Hotel And Suites from the airport?

The nearest airport, Murtala Muhammed International Airport (LOS), is 21 km away in a straight line.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Posh Hotel And Suites?

Yes: Delis Delicatessen, about 700 m away (11 min walk).

Where is the nearest pharmacy to Posh Hotel And Suites?

CarefortePharm Health Shop is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 1.1 km away (18 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score