Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★

RABBIT RATNAM - By Udaipur Hotels

Udaipur, India

6.5 Okay13 reviews #434#434 of 519 in Udaipur 1.7Location score

RABBIT RATNAM - By Udaipur Hotels

1 / 5

  • RABBIT RATNAM - By Udaipur Hotels – photo 1 of 5
  • RABBIT RATNAM - By Udaipur Hotels – photo 2 of 5
  • RABBIT RATNAM - By Udaipur Hotels – photo 3 of 5
  • RABBIT RATNAM - By Udaipur Hotels – photo 4 of 5
  • RABBIT RATNAM - By Udaipur Hotels – photo 5 of 5

About RABBIT RATNAM - By Udaipur Hotels

RABBIT RATNAM - By Udaipur Hotels is a hotel in Udaipur, India. It holds a 3-star rating. Guests rate it 6.5 out of 10 across 13 reviews. Facilities include free parking, 24-hour room service. It is 5.7 km from the centre of Udaipur. The nearest airport, Maharana Pratap Airport (UDR), is 17 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★
Check-in from
12:00
Rooms
21
Other stays within 500 m
5

225 B Shyam Nagar

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around RABBIT RATNAM - By Udaipur Hotels

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

RABBIT RATNAM - By Udaipur Hotels: nightly price by month

  • Cheapest month: November, about €36 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: April, about €85 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €36 for the night of 10 November

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Udaipur by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€36 €36 (10 November)
December€39 €39 (15 December)
January€65 €65 (12 January 2027)
February€70 €70 (9 February 2027)
March€70 €70 (9 March 2027)
April€85 €85 (13 April 2027)
May€65 €65 (11 May 2027)
June€65 €65 (15 June 2027)
July€65 €65 (13 July 2027)
August€65 €65 (10 August 2027)
September€65 €65 (14 September 2027)
October€65 €65 (12 October 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How RABBIT RATNAM - By Udaipur Hotels scores

Better rated than 16% of hotels in Udaipur

  • Guest rating 6.5
  • Location 1.7
  • Facilities 3.3
  • Spa & wellness 0.0

Udaipur average

Amenities

Food & drink

  • Breakfast
  • 24-hour room service

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

Services

  • Car hire
  • Concierge
  • Laundry
  • Luggage storage

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Coffee or tea maker
  • Blackout curtains

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
1.7/10
Walk grade
15/100 Car recommended
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
1
Sights within 1 km
1
Nearest airportMaharana Pratap Airport (UDR)17 km38 min drive
Distance to the centreUdaipur5.7 km13 min drive

Sights nearby

  • The Art Pivot380 m

Weather in Udaipur

Lists this hotel is on

Compare RABBIT RATNAM - By Udaipur Hotels with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about RABBIT RATNAM - By Udaipur Hotels

How do guests rate RABBIT RATNAM - By Udaipur Hotels?

RABBIT RATNAM - By Udaipur Hotels has a guest rating of 6.5 out of 10 from 13 reviews, which is better than 16% of rated hotels in Udaipur.

When is RABBIT RATNAM - By Udaipur Hotels cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is November, at about €36 a night on average. The most expensive is April, at about €85.

Does RABBIT RATNAM - By Udaipur Hotels include breakfast?

Breakfast is available. Whether it is included depends on the rate you book.

Is there parking at RABBIT RATNAM - By Udaipur Hotels?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How far is RABBIT RATNAM - By Udaipur Hotels from the airport?

The nearest airport, Maharana Pratap Airport (UDR), is 17 km away in a straight line.

How many rooms does RABBIT RATNAM - By Udaipur Hotels have?

RABBIT RATNAM - By Udaipur Hotels has 21 rooms.

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score