Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★Ramada

Ramada by Wyndham Campbell River

Campbell River, Campbell River (BC), Canada

7.5 Good58 reviews #6#6 of 6 in Campbell River (BC) 3.8/5on Google, 474 reviews 2.7Location score

Ramada by Wyndham Campbell River

1 / 3

  • Ramada by Wyndham Campbell River – photo 1 of 3
  • Ramada by Wyndham Campbell River – photo 2 of 3
  • Ramada by Wyndham Campbell River – photo 3 of 3

About Ramada by Wyndham Campbell River

Ramada by Wyndham Campbell River is a hotel in Campbell River, Campbell River (BC), Canada. It holds a 3-star rating. Guests rate it 7.5 out of 10 across 58 reviews. Facilities include swimming pool, spa, gym, free parking. It is 1.7 km from the centre of Campbell River (BC). The nearest airport, Campbell River Airport (YBL), is 6.1 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★
Check-in from
15:00
Check-out until
11:00
Rooms
60
Chain
Ramada
Other stays within 500 m
1

462 S Island Highway

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Ramada by Wyndham Campbell River

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Ramada by Wyndham Campbell River: nightly price by month

  • Cheapest month: November, about €63 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: May, about €253 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €63 for the night of 10 November

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Ramada by Wyndham Campbell River prices by month

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 21 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Ramada by Wyndham Campbell River scores

Compared with the average hotel in Campbell River (BC).

  • Guest rating 7.5
  • Location 2.7
  • Facilities 5.8
  • Spa & wellness 8.5
  • Beach access 2.2

Campbell River (BC) average

Rating on Google

3.8/5

474 Google reviews

  • 5★29%
  • 4★38%
  • 3★20%
  • 2★7%
  • 1★6%

From the property’s public Google Maps listing. It is shown for reference and is not part of the StayVersus score.

Amenities

Swimming poolSpaGymFree parking

Pool & wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Spa
  • Sauna
  • Hot tub
  • Gym

Food & drink

  • Breakfast
  • Room service

Leisure

  • Terrace

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

Services

  • Laundry
  • Luggage storage

In the rooms

  • Balcony
  • In-room safe

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
2.7/10
Walk grade
15/100 Car recommended
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
2
Sights within 1 km
0
Nearest beach2.4 km5 min drive
Nearest airportCampbell River Airport (YBL)6.1 km14 min drive
Distance to the centreCampbell River (BC)1.7 km4 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shopQuality Foods1.0 km17 min walk
PharmacyCampbell River Health & Drug Store1.1 km17 min walk

Sights nearby

  • Museum At Campbell River1.8 km

Compare Ramada by Wyndham Campbell River with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Ramada by Wyndham Campbell River

What are the check-in and check-out times at Ramada by Wyndham Campbell River?

Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

Does Ramada by Wyndham Campbell River include breakfast?

Breakfast is available. Whether it is included depends on the rate you book.

Does Ramada by Wyndham Campbell River have a pool?

Yes, Ramada by Wyndham Campbell River has a swimming pool.

Is there parking at Ramada by Wyndham Campbell River?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How far is Ramada by Wyndham Campbell River from the airport?

The nearest airport, Campbell River Airport (YBL), is 6.1 km away in a straight line.

Is Ramada by Wyndham Campbell River close to the beach?

The nearest beach is 2.4 km from the hotel.

How many rooms does Ramada by Wyndham Campbell River have?

Ramada by Wyndham Campbell River has 60 rooms.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Ramada by Wyndham Campbell River?

Yes: Quality Foods, about 1.0 km away (17 min walk).

Where is the nearest pharmacy to Ramada by Wyndham Campbell River?

Campbell River Health & Drug Store is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 1.1 km away (17 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score