Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★½Ramada

Ramada by Wyndham Cold Lake

Cold Lake South, Cold Lake (AB), Canada

8.7 Very good14 reviews #1#1 of 1 in Cold Lake (AB) 4.0/5on Google, 386 reviews 3.5Location score

Ramada by Wyndham Cold Lake

1 / 5

  • Ramada by Wyndham Cold Lake – photo 1 of 5
  • Ramada by Wyndham Cold Lake – photo 2 of 5
  • Ramada by Wyndham Cold Lake – photo 3 of 5
  • Ramada by Wyndham Cold Lake – photo 4 of 5
  • Ramada by Wyndham Cold Lake – photo 5 of 5

About Ramada by Wyndham Cold Lake

Ramada by Wyndham Cold Lake is a hotel in Cold Lake South, Cold Lake (AB), Canada. It holds a 2.5-star rating. Guests rate it 8.7 out of 10 across 14 reviews. Facilities include golf, free breakfast, restaurant, bar, gym, airport transfer. It is 1.3 km from the centre of Cold Lake (AB). The nearest airport, Bonnyville Airport (YBY), is 37 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★½
Check-in from
15:00
Check-out until
11:00
Rooms
108
Chain
Ramada
Pets
Pets allowed
Smoking
Smoke-free property
Other stays within 500 m
0

4005 50th Street wyndhamhotels.com

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Ramada by Wyndham Cold Lake

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Ramada by Wyndham Cold Lake: nightly price by month

  • Cheapest month: April, about €83 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: July, about €122 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €75 for the night of 13 April 2027

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€105 €100 (14 November)
December€100 €95 (19 December)
January€102 €97 (16 January 2027)
February€96 €93 (13 February 2027)
March€95 €91 (13 March 2027)
April€83 €75 (13 April 2027)
May€94 €91 (15 May 2027)
June€104 €95 (19 June 2027)
July€122 €122 (13 July 2027)
August€91 €88 (14 August 2027)
September€99 €94 (18 September 2027)
October€105 €101 (16 October 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Ramada by Wyndham Cold Lake scores

Compared with the average hotel in Cold Lake (AB).

  • Guest rating 8.7
  • Location 3.5
  • Facilities 8.3
  • Spa & wellness 2.5

Cold Lake (AB) average

Rating on Google

4.0/5

386 Google reviews

  • 5★42%
  • 4★29%
  • 3★18%
  • 2★6%
  • 1★6%

From the property’s public Google Maps listing. It is shown for reference and is not part of the StayVersus score.

Amenities

GolfFree breakfastRestaurantBarGymAirport transferFree parkingFree Wi-Fi

Pool & wellness

  • Hot tub
  • Gym

Food & drink

  • Free breakfast
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Room service

Leisure

  • Golf

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

Services

  • Airport transfer
  • Laundry
  • Luggage storage

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Minibar
  • In-room safe
  • Coffee or tea maker

Policies

  • Pets allowed
  • Smoke-free

Business

  • Meeting rooms

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
3.5/10
Walk grade
31/100 Car recommended
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
8
Shops within 500 m
1
Sights within 1 km
0
Nearest airportBonnyville Airport (YBY)37 km83 min drive
Distance to the centreCold Lake (AB)1.3 km22 min walk

Everyday places nearby

Food shopM&M Food Market380 m6 min walk
PharmacyI.D.A.1.1 km17 min walk

Questions about Ramada by Wyndham Cold Lake

When is Ramada by Wyndham Cold Lake cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is April, at about €83 a night on average. The most expensive is July, at about €122.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Ramada by Wyndham Cold Lake?

Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

Does Ramada by Wyndham Cold Lake include breakfast?

The listing mentions free breakfast. Check the room you book to confirm it is included.

Is there parking at Ramada by Wyndham Cold Lake?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How far is Ramada by Wyndham Cold Lake from the airport?

The nearest airport, Bonnyville Airport (YBY), is 37 km away in a straight line.

How many rooms does Ramada by Wyndham Cold Lake have?

Ramada by Wyndham Cold Lake has 108 rooms.

Are pets allowed at Ramada by Wyndham Cold Lake?

The listing says pets are allowed. Contact the property for size limits and fees.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Ramada by Wyndham Cold Lake?

Yes: M&M Food Market, about 380 m away (6 min walk).

Where is the nearest pharmacy to Ramada by Wyndham Cold Lake?

I.D.A. is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 1.1 km away (17 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score