Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★★Ramada

Ramada by Wyndham Elazig

Sürsürü Mah., Elazığ, Turkey

9.2 Excellent29 reviews #1#1 of 6 in Elazığ 3.1Location score

Ramada by Wyndham Elazig

1 / 5

  • Ramada by Wyndham Elazig – photo 1 of 5
  • Ramada by Wyndham Elazig – photo 2 of 5
  • Ramada by Wyndham Elazig – photo 3 of 5
  • Ramada by Wyndham Elazig – photo 4 of 5
  • Ramada by Wyndham Elazig – photo 5 of 5

About Ramada by Wyndham Elazig

Ramada by Wyndham Elazig is a hotel in Sürsürü Mah., Elazığ, Turkey. It holds a 4-star rating. Guests rate it 9.2 out of 10 across 29 reviews. Facilities include spa, bar, gym, airport transfer, free parking, free wi-fi. It is 1.9 km from the centre of Elazığ. The nearest airport, Elazığ Airport (EZS), is 10 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★★
Check-in from
14:00
Check-out until
12:00
Rooms
135
Chain
Ramada
Other stays within 500 m
0

Sursuru District Halayi Street, No 5A,

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Ramada by Wyndham Elazig

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Ramada by Wyndham Elazig: nightly price by month

  • Cheapest month: January, about €94 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: November, about €95 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €94 for the night of 12 January 2027

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€95 €95 (10 November)
December€95 €95 (15 December)
January€94 €94 (12 January 2027)
February€94 €94 (9 February 2027)
March€94 €94 (9 March 2027)
April€94 €94 (13 April 2027)
May€94 €94 (11 May 2027)
June€94 €94 (15 June 2027)
July€94 €94 (13 July 2027)
August€94 €94 (10 August 2027)
September€94 €94 (14 September 2027)
October€94 €94 (12 October 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 21 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Ramada by Wyndham Elazig scores

Compared with the average hotel in Elazığ.

  • Guest rating 9.2
  • Location 3.1
  • Facilities 7.5
  • Spa & wellness 8.0
  • Public transport 0.5

Elazığ average

Amenities

SpaBarGymAirport transferFree parkingFree Wi-Fi

Pool & wellness

  • Spa
  • Sauna
  • Steam room
  • Massage
  • Gym

Food & drink

  • Breakfast
  • Bar
  • Room service

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

Services

  • Airport transfer
  • Shuttle
  • Car hire
  • Concierge
  • Laundry
  • Luggage storage

In the rooms

  • Minibar
  • In-room safe

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
3.1/10
Walk grade
27/100 Car recommended
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
6
Shops within 500 m
4
Sights within 1 km
0
Nearest stationElazığ Garı1.9 km4 min drive
Nearest airportElazığ Airport (EZS)10 km23 min drive
Distance to the centreElazığ1.9 km4 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shopMithat Paşa Elazığ60 m1 min walk

Sights nearby

  • Elazığ Arkeoloji ve Etnografya Müzesi1.2 km

Compare Ramada by Wyndham Elazig with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Ramada by Wyndham Elazig

When is Ramada by Wyndham Elazig cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is January, at about €94 a night on average. The most expensive is November, at about €95.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Ramada by Wyndham Elazig?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Does Ramada by Wyndham Elazig include breakfast?

Breakfast is available. Whether it is included depends on the rate you book.

Is there parking at Ramada by Wyndham Elazig?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How far is Ramada by Wyndham Elazig from the airport?

The nearest airport, Elazığ Airport (EZS), is 10 km away in a straight line.

How many rooms does Ramada by Wyndham Elazig have?

Ramada by Wyndham Elazig has 135 rooms.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Ramada by Wyndham Elazig?

Yes: Mithat Paşa Elazığ, about 60 m away (1 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score