Language: EN

Hotel★★★★Ramada

Ramada Encore Lima San Isidro

San Isidro, Lima Province, Peru

8.8 Excellent8 reviews #62#62 of 110 in Lima Province 5.8Location score

Ramada Encore Lima San Isidro

1 / 5

  • Ramada Encore Lima San Isidro 1
  • Ramada Encore Lima San Isidro 2
  • Ramada Encore Lima San Isidro 3
  • Ramada Encore Lima San Isidro 4
  • Ramada Encore Lima San Isidro 5

About Ramada Encore Lima San Isidro

Ramada Encore Lima San Isidro is a hotel in San Isidro, Lima Province, Peru. It holds a 3.5-star rating. Guests rate it 8.8 out of 10 across 8 reviews. Facilities include swimming pool, free breakfast, bar, gym, airport transfer, free parking. It is 2.9 km from the centre of Lima Province. The nearest airport, Jorge Chávez International Airport (LIM), is 12 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★★
Check-in from
14:00
Check-out until
12:00
Rooms
90
Chain
Ramada
Other stays within 500 m
8

Av. Javier Prado Este 390 San ramadaencoresanisidro.com

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

How Ramada Encore Lima San Isidro scores

Better rated than 49% of hotels in Lima Province

  • Guest rating 8.8
  • Location 5.8
  • Facilities 7.5
  • Families 1.0
  • Spa & wellness 3.0
  • Beach access 0.0

Lima Province average

Amenities

Swimming poolFree breakfastBarGymAirport transferFree parkingFree Wi-Fi

Pool & wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Gym

Food & drink

  • Free breakfast
  • Bar
  • Room service

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

Services

  • Airport transfer
  • Shuttle
  • Concierge
  • Laundry
  • Luggage storage

In the rooms

  • Minibar
  • In-room safe

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
5.8/10
Walk grade
79/100 Good for walkers
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
115
Sights within 1 km
4
Nearest beachPlaya 3 Picos3.4 km8 min drive
Nearest airportJorge Chávez International Airport (LIM)12 km27 min drive
Distance to the centreLima Province2.9 km6 min drive

Sights nearby

  • Museo de Arte Fernando Saldias Diaz560 m
  • Casa De La Cultura870 m
  • A3 Espacio930 m
  • Diverland Oficial 940 m
  • Museo historico de futbol1.0 km
  • Museo Marina Nunez del Prado1.0 km

Ramada Encore Lima San Isidro: in detail

Experience an abundance of unparalleled facilities and features at Ramada Encore Lima San Isidro. Maintain seamless communication using the complimentary Wi-Fi at hotel. Effortlessly arrange transportation to and from the airport using the hotel's airport transfer services. Discovering Lima becomes even more accessible, thanks to the shuttle amenities provided at the hotel. For visitors traveling by automobile, complimentary parking is available. During your stay at this fantastic hotel, the attentive front desk personnel can provide you with a range of amenities such as concierge service, luggage storage and safety deposit boxes. In search of city's top entertainment, seek assistance at the hotel's ticket service and tours for reservations. At the hotel, utilize the on-site dry cleaning service and laundry service to maintain your beloved travel attire fresh, allowing you to bring fewer clothes. Craving relaxation? Make the most of your stay at the Ramada Encore Lima San Isidro with convenient amenities like room service and daily housekeeping at your disposal. Kindly note that smoking is prohibited in the hotel to ensure fresher air for all visitors. At Ramada Encore Lima San Isidro, every guestroom is provided with convenient amenities and fittings to ensure a comfortable stay. Certain rooms offer in-room amusement features such as the television for your enjoyment. In select rooms at the hotel, mini bar is available for those moments when it seems necessary. It is worth noting that certain guest bathrooms feature a hair dryer and toiletries for your convenience. Begin your day carefree at Ramada Encore Lima San Isidro, as complimentary breakfast is offered for your convenience. Begin your day feeling refreshed and invigorated as you enjoy a delightful cup of quality coffee available at the cafe situated within the hotel. At the hotel, an assortment of easily accessible and delicious meal choices are available to satisfy your appetite whenever it strikes. Enjoy an entertaining evening with your fellow travelers at the hotel's bar. During your stay at hotel, an array of engaging activities and amenities guarantees a delightful experience. Be sure to drop by the pool at hotel at least once during your stay. Discover the fitness amenities at hotel to maintain your health and strength during your getaway.

Compare Ramada Encore Lima San Isidro with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Ramada Encore Lima San Isidro

How do guests rate Ramada Encore Lima San Isidro?

Ramada Encore Lima San Isidro has a guest rating of 8.8 out of 10 from 8 reviews, which is better than 49% of rated hotels in Lima Province.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Ramada Encore Lima San Isidro?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Does Ramada Encore Lima San Isidro include breakfast?

The listing mentions free breakfast. Check the room you book to confirm it is included.

Does Ramada Encore Lima San Isidro have a pool?

Yes, Ramada Encore Lima San Isidro has a swimming pool.

Is there parking at Ramada Encore Lima San Isidro?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How far is Ramada Encore Lima San Isidro from the airport?

The nearest airport, Jorge Chávez International Airport (LIM), is 12 km away in a straight line.

How many rooms does Ramada Encore Lima San Isidro have?

Ramada Encore Lima San Isidro has 90 rooms.

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score