Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★★★Marriott

Renaissance Paris Republique Hotel

République, Paris, France

8.1 Very good18 reviews #1089#1,089 of 1,775 in Paris 9.1Location score

Renaissance Paris Republique Hotel

1 / 5

  • Renaissance Paris Republique Hotel – photo 1 of 5
  • Renaissance Paris Republique Hotel – photo 2 of 5
  • Renaissance Paris Republique Hotel – photo 3 of 5
  • Renaissance Paris Republique Hotel – photo 4 of 5
  • Renaissance Paris Republique Hotel – photo 5 of 5

About Renaissance Paris Republique Hotel

Renaissance Paris Republique Hotel is a hotel in République, Paris, France. It holds a 5-star rating. Guests rate it 8.1 out of 10 across 18 reviews. Facilities include bar, 24-hour room service. It is 1.5 km from the centre of Paris. The nearest airport, Paris-Orly Airport (ORY), is 15 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★★★
Check-in from
15:00
Check-out until
12:00
Opened
1973
Chain
Marriott
Smoking
Smoke-free property
Other stays within 500 m
169

40 René Boulanger Street republiquehotel.com

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Renaissance Paris Republique Hotel

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Renaissance Paris Republique Hotel: nightly price by month

May
Aug
Oct
  • Cheapest month: December, about €270 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: June, about €561 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €270 for the night of 15 December

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Paris by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€348 €317 (14 November)
December€270 €270 (15 December)
January€270 €270 (12 January 2027)
February€301 €301 (9 February 2027)
March€351 €339 (13 March 2027)
April€351 €339 (17 April 2027)
June€561 €561 (19 June 2027)
July€317 €317 (17 July 2027)
September€317 €317 (14 September 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Renaissance Paris Republique Hotel scores

Better rated than 38% of hotels in Paris

  • Guest rating 8.1
  • Location 9.1
  • Public transport 9.3

Paris average

Amenities

Food & drink

  • Breakfast
  • Bar
  • 24-hour room service

Parking & transport

  • Parking

Services

  • Car hire
  • Concierge
  • Laundry

In the rooms

  • Minibar
  • In-room safe

Policies

  • Smoke-free

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
9.1/10
Walk grade
100/100 Great for walkers
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
150
Shops within 500 m
30
Sights within 1 km
40
Nearest stationMétro République [3,5,8,9,11]280 m5 min walk
Nearest airportParis-Orly Airport (ORY)15 km35 min drive
Distance to the centreParis1.5 km24 min walk

Main sights of Paris

Centre Georges Pompidou1.1 km18 min walk
Notre-Dame de Paris1.9 km4 min drive
Louvre Museum2.0 km5 min drive
Palais Garnier2.2 km5 min drive
Place de la Concorde2.9 km7 min drive
Eiffel Tower5.0 km11 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shopCity Paris Saint Martin110 m2 min walk
PharmacyPharmacie du Quartier Saint Martin220 m4 min walk

Weather in Paris

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Renaissance Paris Republique Hotel with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Renaissance Paris Republique Hotel

How do guests rate Renaissance Paris Republique Hotel?

Renaissance Paris Republique Hotel has a guest rating of 8.1 out of 10 from 18 reviews, which is better than 38% of rated hotels in Paris.

When is Renaissance Paris Republique Hotel cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is December, at about €270 a night on average. The most expensive is June, at about €561.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Renaissance Paris Republique Hotel?

Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Does Renaissance Paris Republique Hotel include breakfast?

Breakfast is available. Whether it is included depends on the rate you book.

Is there parking at Renaissance Paris Republique Hotel?

Yes, parking is available; charges may apply.

How far is Renaissance Paris Republique Hotel from the airport?

The nearest airport, Paris-Orly Airport (ORY), is 15 km away in a straight line.

When did Renaissance Paris Republique Hotel open?

Renaissance Paris Republique Hotel opened in 1973.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Renaissance Paris Republique Hotel?

Yes: City Paris Saint Martin, about 110 m away (2 min walk).

Where is the nearest pharmacy to Renaissance Paris Republique Hotel?

Pharmacie du Quartier Saint Martin is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 220 m away (4 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score