Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★★

Rihab Hotel

Arrondissement Hassan مقاطعة حسان, Rabat, Morocco

8.1 Very good20 reviews #15#15 of 30 in Rabat 6.7Location score

Rihab Hotel

1 / 5

  • Rihab Hotel – photo 1 of 5
  • Rihab Hotel – photo 2 of 5
  • Rihab Hotel – photo 3 of 5
  • Rihab Hotel – photo 4 of 5
  • Rihab Hotel – photo 5 of 5

About Rihab Hotel

Rihab Hotel is a hotel in Arrondissement Hassan مقاطعة حسان, Rabat, Morocco. It holds a 4-star rating. Guests rate it 8.1 out of 10 across 20 reviews. Facilities include spa, free breakfast, bar, gym, free parking, free wi-fi. It is 1.0 km from the centre of Rabat. The nearest beach is 950 m away. The nearest airport, Rabat-Salé Airport (RBA), is 7.8 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★★
Check-in from
16:00
Check-out until
12:00
Rooms
20
Floors
6
Opened
2007
Last renovated
2021
Smoking
Smoke-free property
Other stays within 500 m
11

Moulay Ismail Street, Hassan

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Rihab Hotel

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Rihab Hotel: nightly price by month

Jun
Jul
  • Cheapest month: November, about €90 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: May, about €131 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €90 for the night of 14 November

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Rabat by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€90 €90 (14 November)
December€90 €90 (15 December)
January€90 €90 (12 January 2027)
February€123 €123 (9 February 2027)
March€123 €123 (9 March 2027)
April€123 €123 (13 April 2027)
May€131 €131 (11 May 2027)
August€123 €123 (10 August 2027)
September€123 €123 (14 September 2027)
October€123 €123 (12 October 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Rihab Hotel scores

Better rated than 43% of hotels in Rabat

  • Guest rating 8.1
  • Location 6.7
  • Facilities 8.3
  • Spa & wellness 4.5
  • Beach access 7.1
  • Public transport 5.5

Rabat average

Amenities

SpaFree breakfastBarGymFree parkingFree Wi-Fi24-hour room service

Pool & wellness

  • Spa
  • Gym

Food & drink

  • Free breakfast
  • Bar
  • 24-hour room service

Leisure

  • Terrace

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

Services

  • Shuttle
  • Car hire
  • Concierge
  • Laundry
  • Luggage storage

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Balcony
  • In-room safe

Policies

  • Smoke-free

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
6.7/10
Walk grade
71/100 Good for walkers
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
52
Shops within 500 m
2
Sights within 1 km
6
Nearest beachشاطئ سلا المدينة Plage de Salé Ville950 m15 min walk
Nearest stationGare de Rabat Ville990 m16 min walk
Nearest airportRabat-Salé Airport (RBA)7.8 km17 min drive
Distance to the centreRabat1.0 km16 min walk

Everyday places nearby

Food shopCarrefour Market20 m1 min walk
Pharmacy680 m11 min walk

Sights nearby

  • Musée de Bank Al-Maghrib750 m
  • Mouroir790 m
  • Avenue Allal Ben Abdellah840 m
  • Mohammed VI Museum of Modern and Contemporary Art850 m
  • Museum of History and Civilizations900 m
  • Exposition Poupees du Monde960 m

Weather in Rabat

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Rihab Hotel with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Rihab Hotel

How do guests rate Rihab Hotel?

Rihab Hotel has a guest rating of 8.1 out of 10 from 20 reviews, which is better than 43% of rated hotels in Rabat.

When is Rihab Hotel cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is November, at about €90 a night on average. The most expensive is May, at about €131.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Rihab Hotel?

Check-in starts at 16:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Does Rihab Hotel include breakfast?

The listing mentions free breakfast. Check the room you book to confirm it is included.

Is there parking at Rihab Hotel?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How far is Rihab Hotel from the airport?

The nearest airport, Rabat-Salé Airport (RBA), is 7.8 km away in a straight line.

Is Rihab Hotel close to the beach?

The nearest beach is 950 m from the hotel.

When did Rihab Hotel open?

Rihab Hotel opened in 2007 and was last renovated in 2021.

How many rooms does Rihab Hotel have?

Rihab Hotel has 20 rooms on 6 floors.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Rihab Hotel?

Yes: Carrefour Market, about 20 m away (1 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score