Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★

Royal Hotel City Centre

Phường Móng Cái 2, Chuc Tchia, Vietnam

8.6 Very good65 reviews #16#16 of 21 in Chuc Tchia 3.6Location score

Royal Hotel City Centre

1 / 5

  • Royal Hotel City Centre – photo 1 of 5
  • Royal Hotel City Centre – photo 2 of 5
  • Royal Hotel City Centre – photo 3 of 5
  • Royal Hotel City Centre – photo 4 of 5
  • Royal Hotel City Centre – photo 5 of 5

About Royal Hotel City Centre

Royal Hotel City Centre is a hotel in Phường Móng Cái 2, Chuc Tchia, Vietnam. It holds a 2-star rating. Guests rate it 8.6 out of 10 across 65 reviews. Facilities include bar, free parking, 24-hour room service. It is 1.2 km from the centre of Chuc Tchia.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★
Check-in from
12:00
Check-out until
12:00
Rooms
50
Floors
8
Other stays within 500 m
13

16 Khúc Thừa Dụ

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Royal Hotel City Centre

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

How Royal Hotel City Centre scores

Better rated than 19% of hotels in Chuc Tchia

  • Guest rating 8.6
  • Location 3.6
  • Facilities 4.2
  • Spa & wellness 0.0

Chuc Tchia average

Amenities

BarFree parking24-hour room service

Food & drink

  • Bar
  • 24-hour room service

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

Services

  • Shuttle
  • Concierge
  • Laundry
  • Luggage storage

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Minibar
  • Blackout curtains

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
3.6/10
Walk grade
33/100 Car recommended
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
10
Sights within 1 km
0
Distance to the centreChuc Tchia1.2 km20 min walk

Everyday places nearby

Food shopTokyoLife Móng Cái - Quảng Ninh960 m16 min walk
PharmacyNhà Thuốc Minh Khang1.4 km23 min walk

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Royal Hotel City Centre with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Royal Hotel City Centre

How do guests rate Royal Hotel City Centre?

Royal Hotel City Centre has a guest rating of 8.6 out of 10 from 65 reviews, which is better than 19% of rated hotels in Chuc Tchia.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Royal Hotel City Centre?

Check-in starts at 12:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Is there parking at Royal Hotel City Centre?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How many rooms does Royal Hotel City Centre have?

Royal Hotel City Centre has 50 rooms on 8 floors.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Royal Hotel City Centre?

Yes: TokyoLife Móng Cái - Quảng Ninh, about 960 m away (16 min walk).

Where is the nearest pharmacy to Royal Hotel City Centre?

Nhà Thuốc Minh Khang is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 1.4 km away (23 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score