Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★

Royal Palace Hotel - Financial District

Mugharrizat, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

8.8 Excellent13 reviews #142#142 of 360 in Riyadh 3.3Location score

Royal Palace Hotel - Financial District

1 / 5

  • Royal Palace Hotel - Financial District – photo 1 of 5
  • Royal Palace Hotel - Financial District – photo 2 of 5
  • Royal Palace Hotel - Financial District – photo 3 of 5
  • Royal Palace Hotel - Financial District – photo 4 of 5
  • Royal Palace Hotel - Financial District – photo 5 of 5

About Royal Palace Hotel - Financial District

Royal Palace Hotel - Financial District is a hotel in Mugharrizat, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia. It holds a 1-star rating. Guests rate it 8.8 out of 10 across 13 reviews. It is 3.3 km from the centre of Riyadh. The nearest airport, King Khalid International Airport (RUH), is 22 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★
Check-in from
16:00
Check-out until
14:00
Other stays within 500 m
6

RHGA2315, Northern Ring Road Branch

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Royal Palace Hotel - Financial District

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Royal Palace Hotel - Financial District: nightly price by month

  • Cheapest month: March, about €72 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: November, about €77 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €72 for the night of 9 March 2027

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Riyadh by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€77 €77 (10 November)
December€77 €77 (15 December)
January€77 €77 (12 January 2027)
February€77 €77 (9 February 2027)
March€72 €72 (9 March 2027)
April€72 €72 (13 April 2027)
May€75 €75 (11 May 2027)
June€75 €75 (15 June 2027)
July€75 €75 (13 July 2027)
August€75 €75 (10 August 2027)
September€75 €75 (14 September 2027)
October€75 €75 (12 October 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Royal Palace Hotel - Financial District scores

Better rated than 60% of hotels in Riyadh

  • Guest rating 8.8
  • Location 3.3

Riyadh average

Amenities

The partner listing does not include an amenity list for this property yet.

Location

Location score
3.3/10
Walk grade
35/100 Car recommended
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
7
Sights within 1 km
1
Nearest airportKing Khalid International Airport (RUH)22 km50 min drive
Distance to the centreRiyadh3.3 km7 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shop1.1 km18 min walk
PharmacyAlouda Pharmacy690 m11 min walk

Sights nearby

  • Dkb Ramu Gc Kamal930 m
  • Riyadh Winter Wonderland1.2 km
  • Billy Beez City1.8 km
  • Al Othaim Palace2.0 km

Weather in Riyadh

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Royal Palace Hotel - Financial District with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Royal Palace Hotel - Financial District

How do guests rate Royal Palace Hotel - Financial District?

Royal Palace Hotel - Financial District has a guest rating of 8.8 out of 10 from 13 reviews, which is better than 60% of rated hotels in Riyadh.

When is Royal Palace Hotel - Financial District cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is March, at about €72 a night on average. The most expensive is November, at about €77.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Royal Palace Hotel - Financial District?

Check-in starts at 16:00 and check-out is until 14:00.

How far is Royal Palace Hotel - Financial District from the airport?

The nearest airport, King Khalid International Airport (RUH), is 22 km away in a straight line.

Where is the nearest pharmacy to Royal Palace Hotel - Financial District?

Alouda Pharmacy is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 690 m away (11 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score