Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★

Samrong Garden Resort

Ban Bonam, Udon Thani, Thailand

8.5 Very good432 reviews #73#73 of 157 in Udon Thani 4.3/5on Google, 282 reviews 3.3Location score

Samrong Garden Resort

1 / 5

  • Samrong Garden Resort – photo 1 of 5
  • Samrong Garden Resort – photo 2 of 5
  • Samrong Garden Resort – photo 3 of 5
  • Samrong Garden Resort – photo 4 of 5
  • Samrong Garden Resort – photo 5 of 5

About Samrong Garden Resort

Samrong Garden Resort is a hotel in Ban Bonam, Udon Thani, Thailand. It holds a 3-star rating. Guests rate it 8.5 out of 10 across 432 reviews. Facilities include swimming pool, free parking, free wi-fi. It is 4.7 km from the centre of Udon Thani. The nearest airport, Udon Thani International Airport (UTH), is 6.7 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★
Check-in from
13:00
Check-out until
12:00
Rooms
47
Floors
3
Opened
2016
Smoking
Smoke-free property
Other stays within 500 m
4

34/6 Soi Phit Charoen Moo.7 Tambol Mumon facebook.com

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

How Samrong Garden Resort scores

Better rated than 44% of hotels in Udon Thani

  • Guest rating 8.5
  • Location 3.3
  • Facilities 4.2
  • Spa & wellness 1.5

Udon Thani average

Rating on Google

4.3/5

282 Google reviews

From the property’s public Google Maps listing. It is shown for reference and is not part of the StayVersus score.

Amenities

Swimming poolFree parkingFree Wi-Fi

Pool & wellness

  • Swimming pool

Food & drink

  • Room service

Leisure

  • Garden
  • Terrace

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Balcony
  • Blackout curtains

Policies

  • Smoke-free

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
3.3/10
Walk grade
44/100 Somewhat walkable
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
23
Shops within 500 m
2
Sights within 1 km
0
Nearest airportUdon Thani International Airport (UTH)6.7 km15 min drive
Distance to the centreUdon Thani4.7 km10 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shopร้านสะดวกซื้อ Kham•Pa Welcome1.3 km22 min walk
PharmacyPcare drugstroe990 m16 min walk
Park700 m11 min walk
Shopping mall1.8 km4 min drive
Hospital or clinicPalida Clinic หมอเปิ้ล อุดรธานี950 m15 min walk

Weather in Udon Thani

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Samrong Garden Resort with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Samrong Garden Resort

How do guests rate Samrong Garden Resort?

Samrong Garden Resort has a guest rating of 8.5 out of 10 from 432 reviews, which is better than 44% of rated hotels in Udon Thani.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Samrong Garden Resort?

Check-in starts at 13:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Does Samrong Garden Resort have a pool?

Yes, Samrong Garden Resort has a swimming pool.

Is there parking at Samrong Garden Resort?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How far is Samrong Garden Resort from the airport?

The nearest airport, Udon Thani International Airport (UTH), is 6.7 km away in a straight line.

When did Samrong Garden Resort open?

Samrong Garden Resort opened in 2016.

How many rooms does Samrong Garden Resort have?

Samrong Garden Resort has 47 rooms on 3 floors.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Samrong Garden Resort?

Yes: ร้านสะดวกซื้อ Kham•Pa Welcome, about 1.3 km away (22 min walk).

Where is the nearest pharmacy to Samrong Garden Resort?

Pcare drugstroe is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 990 m away (16 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score