Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★★

SD Avenue Hotel

Arun Ammarin Subdistrict, Bangkok, Thailand

8.0 Very good1,610 reviews #2361#2,361 of 3,141 in Bangkok 5.0Location score

SD Avenue Hotel

1 / 5

  • SD Avenue Hotel – photo 1 of 5
  • SD Avenue Hotel – photo 2 of 5
  • SD Avenue Hotel – photo 3 of 5
  • SD Avenue Hotel – photo 4 of 5
  • SD Avenue Hotel – photo 5 of 5

About SD Avenue Hotel

SD Avenue Hotel is a hotel in Arun Ammarin Subdistrict, Bangkok, Thailand. It holds a 4-star rating. Guests rate it 8.0 out of 10 across 1,610 reviews. Facilities include swimming pool, restaurant. It is 9.3 km from the centre of Bangkok. The nearest airport, Don Mueang International Airport (DMK), is 20 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★★
Check-in from
14:00
Check-out until
12:00
Rooms
315
Last renovated
2012
Smoking
Smoke-free property
Other stays within 500 m
13

94 Borommarat Chachonnani Road, Bang Bamru, Bang Phlat sdavenue.com

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around SD Avenue Hotel

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

SD Avenue Hotel: nightly price by month

Jul
Sep
Oct
  • Cheapest month: November, about €47 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: August, about €56 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €47 for the night of 10 November

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Bangkok by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€47 €47 (10 November)
December€47 €47 (19 December)
January€47 €47 (12 January 2027)
February€50 €50 (9 February 2027)
March€50 €50 (9 March 2027)
April€50 €50 (13 April 2027)
May€47 €47 (11 May 2027)
June€47 €47 (15 June 2027)
August€56 €56 (14 August 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 21 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How SD Avenue Hotel scores

Better rated than 23% of hotels in Bangkok

  • Guest rating 8.0
  • Location 5.0
  • Public transport 7.5

Bangkok average

Amenities

Pool & wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Sauna
  • Massage

Food & drink

  • Breakfast
  • Restaurant
  • Room service

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Parking

Services

  • Laundry

Policies

  • Smoke-free

Business

  • Meeting rooms

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
5.0/10
Walk grade
81/100 Good for walkers
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
150
Shops within 500 m
17
Sights within 1 km
3
Nearest stationBang Yi Khan MRT Station BL05 - สถานีรถไฟฟ้าบางยี่ขัน620 m10 min walk
Nearest airportDon Mueang International Airport (DMK)20 km46 min drive
Distance to the centreBangkok9.3 km21 min drive

Main sights of Bangkok

Bangkok National Museum2.4 km5 min drive
Democracy Monument3.2 km7 min drive
Bangkok Art and Culture Centre6.3 km14 min drive
Victory Monument6.4 km14 min drive
Assumption Cathedral7.0 km16 min drive
Erawan Shrine7.4 km17 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shop280 m5 min walk
PharmacyWatsons180 m3 min walk

Weather in Bangkok

Lists this hotel is on

Compare SD Avenue Hotel with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about SD Avenue Hotel

How do guests rate SD Avenue Hotel?

SD Avenue Hotel has a guest rating of 8.0 out of 10 from 1,610 reviews, which is better than 23% of rated hotels in Bangkok.

When is SD Avenue Hotel cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is November, at about €47 a night on average. The most expensive is August, at about €56.

What are the check-in and check-out times at SD Avenue Hotel?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Does SD Avenue Hotel include breakfast?

Breakfast is available. Whether it is included depends on the rate you book.

Does SD Avenue Hotel have a pool?

Yes, SD Avenue Hotel has a swimming pool.

Is there parking at SD Avenue Hotel?

Yes, parking is available; charges may apply.

How far is SD Avenue Hotel from the airport?

The nearest airport, Don Mueang International Airport (DMK), is 20 km away in a straight line.

How many rooms does SD Avenue Hotel have?

SD Avenue Hotel has 315 rooms.

Where is the nearest pharmacy to SD Avenue Hotel?

Watsons is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 180 m away (3 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score