Apartment
SERENITY SUITES 19
Mandaluyong, Manila, Philippines
About SERENITY SUITES 19
SERENITY SUITES 19 is an apartment in Mandaluyong, Manila, Philippines. Guests rate it 6.9 out of 10 across 5 reviews. Facilities include swimming pool, gym. It is 1.6 km from the centre of Manila. The nearest airport, Ninoy Aquino International Airport (MNL), is 6.5 km away.
- Type
- Apartment
- Check-in from
- 2:00
- Check-out until
- 12:00
- Rooms
- 1
- Other stays within 500 m
- 519
Hotels near Ninoy Aquino International Airport (MNL)
Hotel prices in Manila by month
Makati Avenue, Antel Spa & Serenity Suites
Prices
Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.
Live prices around SERENITY SUITES 19
Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.
How SERENITY SUITES 19 scores
Better rated than 36% of hotels in Manila
- Guest rating 6.9
- Location 6.1
- Public transport 2.9
Manila average
Amenities
Pool & wellness
- Swimming pool
- Gym
Based on the property listing at our booking partner.
Location
- Location score
- 6.1/10
- Walk grade
- 81/100 Good for walkers
- Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
- 150
- Shops within 500 m
- 20
- Sights within 1 km
- 3
| Nearest stationMRT-3 Buendia Station | 1.5 km24 min walk |
|---|---|
| Nearest airportNinoy Aquino International Airport (MNL) | 6.5 km15 min drive |
| Distance to the centreManila | 1.6 km4 min drive |
Everyday places nearby
| Food shop | 50 m1 min walk |
|---|---|
| PharmacyGlobal Sleep Care Centre | 70 m1 min walk |
Sights nearby
- Museo Ng Makati430 m
- Saudia Airlines870 m
- Pio del Pilar Monument930 m
- Sultan Kudarat Monument1.0 km
- Disney Sea, Japan1.1 km
- Timezone Play 'N' Learn1.2 km
Weather in Manila
Lists this hotel is on
Compare SERENITY SUITES 19 with nearby hotels
Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.
- GRAMERCY RES. CONDO @ MAKATI Apartment 120 m away9.5 Compare
- The Knightsbridge Residences Makati@ best price Apartment 150 m away7.7 Compare
- Royal Studio Apartment 160 m away8.4 Compare
- Antel Spa Residences 9D Apartment 40 m away8.5
- Makati City Antel Spa Residences 9B Apartment 40 m away8.5
- Antel Spa Residences 1908 Apartment 40 m away8.5
Questions about SERENITY SUITES 19
How do guests rate SERENITY SUITES 19?
SERENITY SUITES 19 has a guest rating of 6.9 out of 10 from 5 reviews, which is better than 36% of rated hotels in Manila.
What are the check-in and check-out times at SERENITY SUITES 19?
Check-in starts at 2:00 and check-out is until 12:00.
Does SERENITY SUITES 19 have a pool?
Yes, SERENITY SUITES 19 has a swimming pool.
How far is SERENITY SUITES 19 from the airport?
The nearest airport, Ninoy Aquino International Airport (MNL), is 6.5 km away in a straight line.
How many rooms does SERENITY SUITES 19 have?
SERENITY SUITES 19 has 1 rooms.
Where is the nearest pharmacy to SERENITY SUITES 19?
Global Sleep Care Centre is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 70 m away (1 min walk).
Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score





