Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★

Seth Murlidhar Mansinghka Seva Sadan

Sunrakh, Vrindavan, India

8.0 Very good144 reviews #35#35 of 139 in Vrindavan 2.7Location score

Seth Murlidhar Mansinghka Seva Sadan

1 / 5

  • Seth Murlidhar Mansinghka Seva Sadan – photo 1 of 5
  • Seth Murlidhar Mansinghka Seva Sadan – photo 2 of 5
  • Seth Murlidhar Mansinghka Seva Sadan – photo 3 of 5
  • Seth Murlidhar Mansinghka Seva Sadan – photo 4 of 5
  • Seth Murlidhar Mansinghka Seva Sadan – photo 5 of 5

About Seth Murlidhar Mansinghka Seva Sadan

Seth Murlidhar Mansinghka Seva Sadan is a hotel in Sunrakh, Vrindavan, India. It holds a 3-star rating. Guests rate it 8.0 out of 10 across 144 reviews. Facilities include bar, free parking, free wi-fi. It is 750 m from the centre of Vrindavan. The nearest airport, Noida International Airport (DXN), is 68 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★
Check-in from
12:00
Check-out until
11:00
Rooms
25
Floors
2
Opened
2021
Last renovated
2022
Smoking
Smoke-free property
Other stays within 500 m
36

Rukmani Vihar, A-15 RUKMANI VIHAR, CHHATIKARA ROAD mansinghkasevasadan.com

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Seth Murlidhar Mansinghka Seva Sadan

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

How Seth Murlidhar Mansinghka Seva Sadan scores

Better rated than 75% of hotels in Vrindavan

  • Guest rating 8.0
  • Location 2.7
  • Facilities 4.2
  • Spa & wellness 0.0

Vrindavan average

Amenities

BarFree parkingFree Wi-Fi

Food & drink

  • Breakfast
  • Bar
  • Room service

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

Services

  • Shuttle
  • Concierge
  • Laundry
  • Luggage storage

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Minibar
  • In-room safe
  • Coffee or tea maker
  • Blackout curtains

Policies

  • Smoke-free

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
2.7/10
Walk grade
10/100 Car recommended
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
1
Sights within 1 km
0
Nearest airportNoida International Airport (DXN)68 km153 min drive
Distance to the centreVrindavan750 m12 min walk

Everyday places nearby

Food shopShubham Family Bazar1.4 km22 min walk
PharmacyMother Pharmacy Vrindavan1.3 km21 min walk

Sights nearby

  • Braj Cultural Museum2.0 km

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Seth Murlidhar Mansinghka Seva Sadan with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Seth Murlidhar Mansinghka Seva Sadan

How do guests rate Seth Murlidhar Mansinghka Seva Sadan?

Seth Murlidhar Mansinghka Seva Sadan has a guest rating of 8.0 out of 10 from 144 reviews, which is better than 75% of rated hotels in Vrindavan.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Seth Murlidhar Mansinghka Seva Sadan?

Check-in starts at 12:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

Does Seth Murlidhar Mansinghka Seva Sadan include breakfast?

Breakfast is available. Whether it is included depends on the rate you book.

Is there parking at Seth Murlidhar Mansinghka Seva Sadan?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How far is Seth Murlidhar Mansinghka Seva Sadan from the airport?

The nearest airport, Noida International Airport (DXN), is 68 km away in a straight line.

When did Seth Murlidhar Mansinghka Seva Sadan open?

Seth Murlidhar Mansinghka Seva Sadan opened in 2021 and was last renovated in 2022.

How many rooms does Seth Murlidhar Mansinghka Seva Sadan have?

Seth Murlidhar Mansinghka Seva Sadan has 25 rooms on 2 floors.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Seth Murlidhar Mansinghka Seva Sadan?

Yes: Shubham Family Bazar, about 1.4 km away (22 min walk).

Where is the nearest pharmacy to Seth Murlidhar Mansinghka Seva Sadan?

Mother Pharmacy Vrindavan is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 1.3 km away (21 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score