Language: EN

Hotel★★★

Silver Mounts Hotel

Sangkat Phsar Kandal Ti Pir, Phnom Penh, Cambodia

8.3 Very good2,982 reviews #181#181 of 383 in Phnom Penh 7.6Location score

Silver Mounts Hotel

1 / 5

  • Silver Mounts Hotel 1
  • Silver Mounts Hotel 2
  • Silver Mounts Hotel 3
  • Silver Mounts Hotel 4
  • Silver Mounts Hotel 5

About Silver Mounts Hotel

Silver Mounts Hotel is a hotel in Sangkat Phsar Kandal Ti Pir, Phnom Penh, Cambodia. It holds a 3-star rating. Guests rate it 8.3 out of 10 across 2,982 reviews. Facilities include bar, free parking, free wi-fi. It is 1.2 km from the centre of Phnom Penh. The nearest airport, Techo International Airport (KTI), is 23 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★
Check-in from
14:00
Check-out until
12:00
Rooms
50
Floors
5
Opened
2010
Last renovated
2020
Other stays within 500 m
84

Building No.37, Street 172 www.silverriverhotel.com

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

How Silver Mounts Hotel scores

Better rated than 51% of hotels in Phnom Penh

  • Guest rating 8.3
  • Location 7.6
  • Facilities 3.3
  • Families 0.0
  • Spa & wellness 0.0
  • Beach access 3.0
  • Public transport 6.5

Phnom Penh average

Amenities

BarFree parkingFree Wi-Fi

Food & drink

  • Breakfast
  • Bar
  • Room service

Leisure

  • Terrace

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

Services

  • Car hire
  • Luggage storage

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Balcony
  • Minibar
  • In-room safe
  • Coffee or tea maker
  • Blackout curtains

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
7.6/10
Walk grade
89/100 Great for walkers
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
150
Sights within 1 km
10
Nearest beach2.1 km5 min drive
Nearest stationNight Market BRT station800 m13 min walk
Nearest airportTecho International Airport (KTI)23 km52 min drive
Distance to the centrePhnom Penh1.2 km20 min walk

Sights nearby

  • Bảo tàng quốc gia, Phnôm Pênh170 m
  • National Museum of Cambodia210 m
  • សួនមុខវាំងជិតមាត់ទន្លេ430 m
  • Grand Chroy Changva480 m
  • The Royal Palace ព្រះបរមរាជាវាំងនៃរាជាណាចក្រកម្ពុជា490 m
  • 프놈펜 왕궁500 m

Silver Mounts Hotel: in detail

Silver Mounts Hotel offers top-notch services and amenities, ensuring guests experience utmost comfort. Share your photos and respond to emails at your convenience, thanks to the free Wi-Fi internet access offered by hotel. Should you require transportation to or from the airport, hotel is able to organize it prior to your arrival date. Taxi and car hire offerings at the hotel simplify arranging your excursions, explorations, and additional activities in Phnom Penh. Visitors can take advantage of complimentary parking directly at the hotel. Reception services such as luggage storage and safety deposit boxes are available to accommodate your requirements. Securing top-notch tickets and snagging sought-after dining reservations become effortless, thanks to the hotel's ticket service and tours. Room amenities feature room service, allowing you to unwind and make the most of your visit. Smoking is limited to specified smoking zones. Each accommodation at Silver Mounts Hotel is thoughtfully created and adorned to provide visitors with a comfortable, home-like atmosphere. In certain rooms, the hotel offers linen service, blackout curtains and air conditioning for guest convenience and satisfaction. At Silver Mounts Hotel, the uniquely tailored rooms provide a configuration choice resembling a balcony or terrace. In select rooms, guests at the hotel can enjoy top-notch in-room entertainment with television and cable TV available for their convenience. Rest assured, in a few chosen rooms, you will find the convenience of a refrigerator, bottled water, a coffee or tea maker, instant coffee, instant tea and mini bar at your disposal. Silver Mounts Hotel offers a hair dryer and toiletries in the restrooms of specific accommodations. Embark on your holiday experience in the most ideal manner. Commence each morning of your visit with an on-site breakfast. Should you prefer not to venture out for a meal, the enticing culinary choices at hotel are always available for your satisfaction. Experience an unforgettable evening with your fellow travelers just a short distance away, at hotel's bar.

Compare Silver Mounts Hotel with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Silver Mounts Hotel

How do guests rate Silver Mounts Hotel?

Silver Mounts Hotel has a guest rating of 8.3 out of 10 from 2,982 reviews, which is better than 51% of rated hotels in Phnom Penh.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Silver Mounts Hotel?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Does Silver Mounts Hotel include breakfast?

Breakfast is available. Whether it is included depends on the rate you book.

Is there parking at Silver Mounts Hotel?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How far is Silver Mounts Hotel from the airport?

The nearest airport, Techo International Airport (KTI), is 23 km away in a straight line.

Is Silver Mounts Hotel close to the beach?

The nearest beach is 2.1 km from the hotel.

How many rooms does Silver Mounts Hotel have?

Silver Mounts Hotel has 50 rooms on 5 floors.

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score