Language: EN
Compare hotels

Serviced apartmentCLLIX

Sky One Apartments by CLLIX

Box Hill, Melbourne, Australia

8.6 Very good218 reviews #204#204 of 466 in Melbourne 3.6/5on Google, 145 reviews 5.6Location score

Sky One Apartments by CLLIX

1 / 5

  • Sky One Apartments by CLLIX – photo 1 of 5
  • Sky One Apartments by CLLIX – photo 2 of 5
  • Sky One Apartments by CLLIX – photo 3 of 5
  • Sky One Apartments by CLLIX – photo 4 of 5
  • Sky One Apartments by CLLIX – photo 5 of 5

About Sky One Apartments by CLLIX

Sky One Apartments by CLLIX is an apartment in Box Hill, Melbourne, Australia. Guests rate it 8.6 out of 10 across 218 reviews. Facilities include swimming pool, spa, gym, free parking. It is 14 km from the centre of Melbourne. The nearest airport, Melbourne Airport (MEL), is 30 km away.

Type
Serviced apartment
Check-in from
14:00
Check-out until
10:00
Rooms
32
Floors
35
Opened
2019
Chain
CLLIX
Other stays within 500 m
14

545 Station Street cllix.com

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Sky One Apartments by CLLIX

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Sky One Apartments by CLLIX: nightly price by month

Jan
Jun
Sep
Oct
  • Cheapest month: November, about €170 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: February, about €187 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €170 for the night of 10 November

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Melbourne by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€170 €170 (10 November)
December€170 €170 (15 December)
February€187 €187 (9 February 2027)
March€187 €187 (9 March 2027)
April€187 €187 (13 April 2027)
May€187 €187 (11 May 2027)
July€187 €187 (13 July 2027)
August€187 €187 (10 August 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 21 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Sky One Apartments by CLLIX scores

Better rated than 54% of hotels in Melbourne

  • Guest rating 8.6
  • Location 5.6
  • Public transport 10.0

Melbourne average

Rating on Google

3.6/5

145 Google reviews

From the property’s public Google Maps listing. It is shown for reference and is not part of the StayVersus score.

Amenities

Swimming poolSpaGymFree parking

Pool & wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Spa
  • Sauna
  • Gym

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

Services

  • Luggage storage

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
5.6/10
Walk grade
75/100 Good for walkers
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
112
Shops within 500 m
13
Sights within 1 km
2
Nearest stationBox Hill railway station, Melbourne130 m2 min walk
Nearest airportMelbourne Airport (MEL)30 km68 min drive
Distance to the centreMelbourne14 km32 min drive

Main sights of Melbourne

St Patrick's Cathedral13 km29 min drive
Melbourne Museum13 km30 min drive
National Gallery of Victoria14 km31 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shopBox Hill Asian Food Centre30 m1 min walk
PharmacyBetter Value Pharmacy80 m1 min walk

Weather in Melbourne

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Sky One Apartments by CLLIX with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Sky One Apartments by CLLIX

How do guests rate Sky One Apartments by CLLIX?

Sky One Apartments by CLLIX has a guest rating of 8.6 out of 10 from 218 reviews, which is better than 54% of rated hotels in Melbourne.

When is Sky One Apartments by CLLIX cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is November, at about €170 a night on average. The most expensive is February, at about €187.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Sky One Apartments by CLLIX?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 10:00.

Does Sky One Apartments by CLLIX have a pool?

Yes, Sky One Apartments by CLLIX has a swimming pool.

Is there parking at Sky One Apartments by CLLIX?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How far is Sky One Apartments by CLLIX from the airport?

The nearest airport, Melbourne Airport (MEL), is 30 km away in a straight line.

When did Sky One Apartments by CLLIX open?

Sky One Apartments by CLLIX opened in 2019.

How many rooms does Sky One Apartments by CLLIX have?

Sky One Apartments by CLLIX has 32 rooms on 35 floors.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Sky One Apartments by CLLIX?

Yes: Box Hill Asian Food Centre, about 30 m away (1 min walk).

Where is the nearest pharmacy to Sky One Apartments by CLLIX?

Better Value Pharmacy is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 80 m away (1 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score