Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★★Sterling Hotels and Resorts

Sterling Ameris Kasauli

Garkhal, Kasauli, India

7.4 Good24 reviews #49#49 of 62 in Kasauli 2.4Location score

Sterling Ameris Kasauli

1 / 5

  • Sterling Ameris Kasauli – photo 1 of 5
  • Sterling Ameris Kasauli – photo 2 of 5
  • Sterling Ameris Kasauli – photo 3 of 5
  • Sterling Ameris Kasauli – photo 4 of 5
  • Sterling Ameris Kasauli – photo 5 of 5

About Sterling Ameris Kasauli

Sterling Ameris Kasauli is a hotel in Garkhal, Kasauli, India. It holds a 4-star rating. Guests rate it 7.4 out of 10 across 24 reviews. It is 2.6 km from the centre of Kasauli. The nearest airport, Shaheed Bhagat Singh International Airport (IXC), is 32 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★★
Check-in from
14:00
Check-out until
11:00
Rooms
24
Floors
6
Opened
2025
Last renovated
2025
Chain
Sterling Hotels and Resorts
Other stays within 500 m
8

Sanwara, Main Kasauli Road, Kasauli, District Solan

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Sterling Ameris Kasauli

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Sterling Ameris Kasauli: nightly price by month

Oct
  • Cheapest month: September, about €55 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: November, about €85 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €55 for the night of 15 December
  • Saturday nights cost about 20% more than Tuesday nights

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Kasauli by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€85 €85 (10 November)
December€83 €55 (15 December)
January€60 €55 (12 January 2027)
February€60 €55 (9 February 2027)
March€62 €58 (9 March 2027)
April€62 €59 (13 April 2027)
May€62 €59 (11 May 2027)
June€62 €59 (15 June 2027)
July€60 €55 (13 July 2027)
August€60 €55 (10 August 2027)
September€55 €55 (14 September 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Sterling Ameris Kasauli scores

Better rated than 21% of hotels in Kasauli

  • Guest rating 7.4
  • Location 2.4
  • Public transport 6.5

Kasauli average

Amenities

The partner listing does not include an amenity list for this property yet.

Location

Location score
2.4/10
Walk grade
0/100 Car recommended
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
0
Sights within 1 km
0
Nearest stationSonwara790 m13 min walk
Nearest airportShaheed Bhagat Singh International Airport (IXC)32 km73 min drive
Distance to the centreKasauli2.6 km6 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shopSlounge by Lemon Tree940 m15 min walk

Weather in Kasauli

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Sterling Ameris Kasauli with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Sterling Ameris Kasauli

How do guests rate Sterling Ameris Kasauli?

Sterling Ameris Kasauli has a guest rating of 7.4 out of 10 from 24 reviews, which is better than 21% of rated hotels in Kasauli.

When is Sterling Ameris Kasauli cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is September, at about €55 a night on average. The most expensive is November, at about €85.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Sterling Ameris Kasauli?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

How far is Sterling Ameris Kasauli from the airport?

The nearest airport, Shaheed Bhagat Singh International Airport (IXC), is 32 km away in a straight line.

When did Sterling Ameris Kasauli open?

Sterling Ameris Kasauli opened in 2025.

How many rooms does Sterling Ameris Kasauli have?

Sterling Ameris Kasauli has 24 rooms on 6 floors.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Sterling Ameris Kasauli?

Yes: Slounge by Lemon Tree, about 940 m away (15 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score