Language: EN
Compare hotels

Apartment

Studio Suite Genting Highland 13A

Genting Highlands, Genting Highlands, Malaysia

9.2 Excellent28 reviews #31#31 of 233 in Genting Highlands 3.7Location score

Studio Suite Genting Highland 13A

1 / 5

  • Studio Suite Genting Highland 13A – photo 1 of 5
  • Studio Suite Genting Highland 13A – photo 2 of 5
  • Studio Suite Genting Highland 13A – photo 3 of 5
  • Studio Suite Genting Highland 13A – photo 4 of 5
  • Studio Suite Genting Highland 13A – photo 5 of 5

About Studio Suite Genting Highland 13A

Studio Suite Genting Highland 13A is an apartment in Genting Highlands, Genting Highlands, Malaysia. Guests rate it 9.2 out of 10 across 28 reviews. Facilities include swimming pool. It is 5.2 km from the centre of Genting Highlands. The nearest airport, Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah International Airport (SZB), is 43 km away.

Type
Apartment
Rooms
1
Other stays within 500 m
270

1 Jalan Ion Delemen

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Studio Suite Genting Highland 13A

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

How Studio Suite Genting Highland 13A scores

Better rated than 85% of hotels in Genting Highlands

  • Guest rating 9.2
  • Location 3.7

Genting Highlands average

Amenities

Pool & wellness

  • Swimming pool

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
3.7/10
Walk grade
51/100 Somewhat walkable
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
19
Shops within 500 m
2
Sights within 1 km
2
Nearest airportSultan Abdul Aziz Shah International Airport (SZB)43 km96 min drive
Distance to the centreGenting Highlands5.2 km12 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shopHilltop Grocer1.4 km23 min walk
PharmacyGuardian1.4 km23 min walk

Sights nearby

  • Skytropolis Indoor Theme Park20 m
  • Hoverland Genting Highlands80 m
  • The VOID1.3 km
  • Alive Museum Genting1.4 km
  • Ripley's Believe It Or Not1.4 km

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Studio Suite Genting Highland 13A with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Studio Suite Genting Highland 13A

How do guests rate Studio Suite Genting Highland 13A?

Studio Suite Genting Highland 13A has a guest rating of 9.2 out of 10 from 28 reviews, which is better than 85% of rated hotels in Genting Highlands.

Does Studio Suite Genting Highland 13A have a pool?

Yes, Studio Suite Genting Highland 13A has a swimming pool.

How far is Studio Suite Genting Highland 13A from the airport?

The nearest airport, Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah International Airport (SZB), is 43 km away in a straight line.

How many rooms does Studio Suite Genting Highland 13A have?

Studio Suite Genting Highland 13A has 1 rooms.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Studio Suite Genting Highland 13A?

Yes: Hilltop Grocer, about 1.4 km away (23 min walk).

Where is the nearest pharmacy to Studio Suite Genting Highland 13A?

Guardian is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 1.4 km away (23 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score