Language: EN

Resort★★★

Suksopha Resort

เทศบาลเมืองประจวบคีรีขันธ์, Prachuap Khiri Khan, Thailand

8.9 Excellent415 reviews #43#43 of 148 in Prachuap Khiri Khan 3.8Location score

Suksopha Resort

1 / 5

  • Suksopha Resort 1
  • Suksopha Resort 2
  • Suksopha Resort 3
  • Suksopha Resort 4
  • Suksopha Resort 5

About Suksopha Resort

Suksopha Resort is a resort in เทศบาลเมืองประจวบคีรีขันธ์, Prachuap Khiri Khan, Thailand. It holds a 2.5-star rating. Guests rate it 8.9 out of 10 across 415 reviews. Facilities include free parking. It is 1.9 km from the centre of Prachuap Khiri Khan. The nearest beach is 1.3 km away. The nearest airport, Hua Hin Airport (HHQ), is 92 km away.

Type
Resort
Star rating
★★★
Check-in from
14:00
Check-out until
12:00
Rooms
19
Other stays within 500 m
4

6/5 Donheang R., Amphoe Muang

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

How Suksopha Resort scores

Better rated than 64% of hotels in Prachuap Khiri Khan

  • Guest rating 8.9
  • Location 3.8
  • Beach access 5.9
  • Public transport 3.7

Prachuap Khiri Khan average

Amenities

Pool & wellness

  • Massage

Food & drink

  • Breakfast
  • Room service

Leisure

  • Terrace

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

Services

  • Laundry
  • Luggage storage

In the rooms

  • Balcony

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
3.8/10
Walk grade
36/100 Car recommended
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
12
Sights within 1 km
0
Nearest beach1.3 km21 min walk
Nearest stationPrachuap Khiri Khan1.3 km21 min walk
Nearest airportHua Hin Airport (HHQ)92 km208 min drive
Distance to the centrePrachuap Khiri Khan1.9 km4 min drive

Sights nearby

  • พิพิธภัณฑ์เมืองประจวบคีรีขันธ์1.6 km

Suksopha Resort: in detail

Great care is taken to ensure guests experience comfort through top-notch services and amenities. Remain linked during your visit by utilizing the complimentary internet access available. Prior to your check-in date, you can arrange airport transportation services, guaranteeing a seamless and efficient experience for both arrival and departure. The resort offers complimentary parking for guests who arrive with their own mode of transport. Reception services featuring luggage storage are available to cater to your requirements. Repeatedly enjoy your best-loved attire with the aid of the laundry service available at Suksopha Resort. During leisurely days and evenings, in-room amenities such as room service and daily housekeeping enable you to maximize your stay in the room. For minor or impromptu requirements, the convenience stores can promptly cater to them without the necessity of stepping out from the resort. In limited designated zones, smoking is exclusively permitted. Crafted for coziness, every guestroom provides an array of features, guaranteeing a tranquil night's sleep while maintaining the level of comfort. For an elevated experience at resort, select rooms are equipped with linen service to improve your stay. At Suksopha Resort, a selection of rooms can be found that showcase unique design elements such as a balcony or terrace. For certain chosen rooms, guests can enjoy in-room amusement like television and cable TV as a part of their stay. In select rooms, the resort offers visitors access to a refrigerator. Maintain your cleanliness and feel revitalized using toiletries available in select guest restrooms. Each morning at Suksopha Resort, a scrumptious, homemade breakfast kick-starts the day. Do you possess exceptional culinary skills? Prepare your meals personally within the resort at its BBQ facilities. Indulge in the numerous pursuits available at Suksopha Resort. Treat and spoil yourself by taking a trip to massage.

Compare Suksopha Resort with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Suksopha Resort

How do guests rate Suksopha Resort?

Suksopha Resort has a guest rating of 8.9 out of 10 from 415 reviews, which is better than 64% of rated hotels in Prachuap Khiri Khan.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Suksopha Resort?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Does Suksopha Resort include breakfast?

Breakfast is available. Whether it is included depends on the rate you book.

Is there parking at Suksopha Resort?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How far is Suksopha Resort from the airport?

The nearest airport, Hua Hin Airport (HHQ), is 92 km away in a straight line.

Is Suksopha Resort close to the beach?

The nearest beach is 1.3 km from the hotel.

How many rooms does Suksopha Resort have?

Suksopha Resort has 19 rooms.

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score