Language: EN
Compare hotels

ApartmentSumitomo VN

Sumitomo Apartment & Resident 5

Giang Vo Ward, Hanoi, Vietnam

7.9 Good12 reviews #1331#1,331 of 1,970 in Hanoi 6.7Location score

Sumitomo Apartment & Resident 5

1 / 5

  • Sumitomo Apartment & Resident 5 – photo 1 of 5
  • Sumitomo Apartment & Resident 5 – photo 2 of 5
  • Sumitomo Apartment & Resident 5 – photo 3 of 5
  • Sumitomo Apartment & Resident 5 – photo 4 of 5
  • Sumitomo Apartment & Resident 5 – photo 5 of 5

About Sumitomo Apartment & Resident 5

Sumitomo Apartment & Resident 5 is an apartment in Giang Vo Ward, Hanoi, Vietnam. Guests rate it 7.9 out of 10 across 12 reviews. Facilities include bar, free parking, free wi-fi. It is 790 m from the centre of Hanoi. The nearest airport, Noi Bai International Airport (HAN), is 21 km away.

Type
Apartment
Check-in from
14:00
Check-out until
12:00
Rooms
1
Chain
Sumitomo VN
Other stays within 500 m
461

81 Phố Linh Lang, Toà nhà căn hộ dich vụ Sumitomo Việt Nam

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Sumitomo Apartment & Resident 5

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Sumitomo Apartment & Resident 5: nightly price by month

Nov
  • Cheapest month: October 2027, about €36 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: February, about €42 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €36 for the night of 14 September 2027

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Hanoi by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
December€40 €40 (15 December)
January€39 €39 (12 January 2027)
February€42 €42 (9 February 2027)
March€42 €42 (9 March 2027)
April€42 €42 (13 April 2027)
May€39 €39 (11 May 2027)
June€39 €39 (15 June 2027)
July€39 €39 (13 July 2027)
August€39 €39 (10 August 2027)
September€37 €36 (14 September 2027)
October€36 €36 (12 October 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Sumitomo Apartment & Resident 5 scores

Better rated than 32% of hotels in Hanoi

  • Guest rating 7.9
  • Location 6.7
  • Facilities 5.0
  • Spa & wellness 1.0
  • Public transport 1.9

Hanoi average

Amenities

BarFree parkingFree Wi-Fi

Pool & wellness

  • Hot tub

Food & drink

  • Bar

Leisure

  • Terrace

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

Services

  • Concierge
  • Laundry

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Balcony
  • Minibar
  • In-room safe
  • Coffee or tea maker
  • Blackout curtains

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
6.7/10
Walk grade
86/100 Great for walkers
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
150
Shops within 500 m
24
Sights within 1 km
6
Nearest stationGa Đà Lạt1.6 km4 min drive
Nearest airportNoi Bai International Airport (HAN)21 km47 min drive
Distance to the centreHanoi790 m13 min walk

Main sights of Hanoi

Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum2.5 km6 min drive
Temple of Literature2.6 km6 min drive
Trấn Quốc Pagoda3.2 km7 min drive
Saint Joseph Cathedral4.0 km9 min drive
Hanoi Opera House5.0 km11 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shopGyomu Japan Hồ Chí Minh120 m2 min walk
PharmacyThực Phẩm Sạch Phúc Hậu680 m11 min walk

Weather in Hanoi

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Sumitomo Apartment & Resident 5 with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Sumitomo Apartment & Resident 5

How do guests rate Sumitomo Apartment & Resident 5?

Sumitomo Apartment & Resident 5 has a guest rating of 7.9 out of 10 from 12 reviews, which is better than 32% of rated hotels in Hanoi.

When is Sumitomo Apartment & Resident 5 cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is October, at about €36 a night on average. The most expensive is February, at about €42.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Sumitomo Apartment & Resident 5?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Is there parking at Sumitomo Apartment & Resident 5?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How far is Sumitomo Apartment & Resident 5 from the airport?

The nearest airport, Noi Bai International Airport (HAN), is 21 km away in a straight line.

How many rooms does Sumitomo Apartment & Resident 5 have?

Sumitomo Apartment & Resident 5 has 1 rooms.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Sumitomo Apartment & Resident 5?

Yes: Gyomu Japan Hồ Chí Minh, about 120 m away (2 min walk).

Where is the nearest pharmacy to Sumitomo Apartment & Resident 5?

Thực Phẩm Sạch Phúc Hậu is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 680 m away (11 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score