Language: EN

Hotel★

Sumo Hotels

An Hải Ward, Da Nang, Vietnam

8.3 Very good36 reviews #694#694 of 1,099 in Da Nang 5.2Location score

Sumo Hotels

1 / 1

  • Sumo Hotels 1

About Sumo Hotels

Sumo Hotels is a hotel in An Hải Ward, Da Nang, Vietnam. It holds a 1-star rating. Guests rate it 8.3 out of 10 across 36 reviews. It is 1.1 km from the centre of Da Nang. The nearest beach is 1.2 km away. The nearest airport, Da Nang International Airport (DAD), is 4.3 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★
Check-in from
14:00
Check-out until
12:00
Rooms
1
Other stays within 500 m
65

11 An Trung Đông 3, An Hải Bắc

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

How Sumo Hotels scores

Better rated than 33% of hotels in Da Nang

  • Guest rating 8.3
  • Location 5.2
  • Beach access 6.3

Da Nang average

Amenities

The partner listing does not include an amenity list for this property yet.

Location

Location score
5.2/10
Walk grade
67/100 Good for walkers
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
121
Sights within 1 km
0
Nearest beachBãi biển Mỹ Khê1.2 km19 min walk
Nearest airportDa Nang International Airport (DAD)4.3 km10 min drive
Distance to the centreDa Nang1.1 km18 min walk

Sights nearby

  • Wax Museum - Bà Nà Hills1.1 km
  • Bana Hill Wax Museum1.2 km
  • Bảo Tàng Chăm, Đà Nẵng1.3 km
  • Da Nang Museum of Cham Sculpture1.3 km
  • Cham Museum1.3 km
  • चाम मूर्तिकला संग्रहालय1.4 km

Compare Sumo Hotels with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Sumo Hotels

How do guests rate Sumo Hotels?

Sumo Hotels has a guest rating of 8.3 out of 10 from 36 reviews, which is better than 33% of rated hotels in Da Nang.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Sumo Hotels?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

How far is Sumo Hotels from the airport?

The nearest airport, Da Nang International Airport (DAD), is 4.3 km away in a straight line.

Is Sumo Hotels close to the beach?

The nearest beach is 1.2 km from the hotel.

How many rooms does Sumo Hotels have?

Sumo Hotels has 1 rooms.

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score