Language: EN
Compare hotels

Guesthouse

Suntai Villa Resort

Kampung Segenting, Port Dickson, Malaysia

9.3 Exceptional616 reviews #2#2 of 164 in Port Dickson 5.9Location score

Suntai Villa Resort

1 / 5

  • Suntai Villa Resort – photo 1 of 5
  • Suntai Villa Resort – photo 2 of 5
  • Suntai Villa Resort – photo 3 of 5
  • Suntai Villa Resort – photo 4 of 5
  • Suntai Villa Resort – photo 5 of 5

About Suntai Villa Resort

Suntai Villa Resort is a guesthouse in Kampung Segenting, Port Dickson, Malaysia. Guests rate it 9.3 out of 10 across 616 reviews. Facilities include swimming pool, free breakfast, free parking. It is 12 km from the centre of Port Dickson. The nearest beach is 40 m away. The nearest airport, Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KUL), is 40 km away.

Type
Guesthouse
Check-in from
15:00
Check-out until
11:00
Rooms
6
Floors
2
Opened
2024
Other stays within 500 m
7

Jalan Pantai

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Suntai Villa Resort

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Suntai Villa Resort: nightly price by month

Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
  • Cheapest month: June, about €89 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: February, about €142 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €65 for the night of 10 November
  • Saturday nights cost about 42% more than Tuesday nights

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Port Dickson by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€101 €65 (10 November)
December€141 €141 (15 December)
January€103 €65 (12 January 2027)
February€142 €142 (9 February 2027)
March€142 €142 (9 March 2027)
April€90 €66 (13 April 2027)
May€103 €65 (11 May 2027)
June€89 €65 (15 June 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 21 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Suntai Villa Resort scores

Better rated than 98% of hotels in Port Dickson

  • Guest rating 9.3
  • Location 5.9
  • Beach access 10.0

Port Dickson average

Amenities

Swimming poolFree breakfastFree parking

Pool & wellness

  • Swimming pool

Food & drink

  • Free breakfast

Leisure

  • Terrace

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Balcony
  • Coffee or tea maker
  • Blackout curtains

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
5.9/10
Walk grade
10/100 Car recommended
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
1
Sights within 1 km
0
Nearest beachPantai Cermin40 m1 min walk
Nearest airportKuala Lumpur International Airport (KUL)40 km90 min drive
Distance to the centrePort Dickson12 km28 min drive

Weather in Port Dickson

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Suntai Villa Resort with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Suntai Villa Resort

How do guests rate Suntai Villa Resort?

Suntai Villa Resort has a guest rating of 9.3 out of 10 from 616 reviews, which is better than 98% of rated hotels in Port Dickson.

When is Suntai Villa Resort cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is June, at about €89 a night on average. The most expensive is February, at about €142.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Suntai Villa Resort?

Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

Does Suntai Villa Resort include breakfast?

The listing mentions free breakfast. Check the room you book to confirm it is included.

Does Suntai Villa Resort have a pool?

Yes, Suntai Villa Resort has a swimming pool.

Is there parking at Suntai Villa Resort?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How far is Suntai Villa Resort from the airport?

The nearest airport, Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KUL), is 40 km away in a straight line.

Is Suntai Villa Resort close to the beach?

The nearest beach is 40 m from the hotel.

When did Suntai Villa Resort open?

Suntai Villa Resort opened in 2024.

How many rooms does Suntai Villa Resort have?

Suntai Villa Resort has 6 rooms on 2 floors.

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score