Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★★OYO Rooms

Super Collection O Kalpi Road

Gwalior, India

9.7 Exceptional16 reviews #7#7 of 63 in Gwalior 2.1Location score

Super Collection O Kalpi Road

1 / 5

  • Super Collection O Kalpi Road – photo 1 of 5
  • Super Collection O Kalpi Road – photo 2 of 5
  • Super Collection O Kalpi Road – photo 3 of 5
  • Super Collection O Kalpi Road – photo 4 of 5
  • Super Collection O Kalpi Road – photo 5 of 5

About Super Collection O Kalpi Road

Super Collection O Kalpi Road is a hotel in Gwalior, India. It holds a 4-star rating. Guests rate it 9.7 out of 10 across 16 reviews. Facilities include swimming pool, restaurant. It is 4.6 km from the centre of Gwalior. The nearest airport, Gwalior Airport (GWL), is 6.9 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★★
Check-in from
12:00
Check-out until
11:00
Chain
OYO Rooms
Other stays within 500 m
3

Plot Number 1491,Colony Road, Near Kalpi Bridge, Morar, oyorooms.com

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Super Collection O Kalpi Road

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Super Collection O Kalpi Road: nightly price by month

Oct
  • Cheapest month: November, about €11 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: February, about €30 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €10 for the night of 15 December

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Gwalior by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€11 €11 (10 November)
December€13 €10 (15 December)
January€27 €27 (12 January 2027)
February€30 €30 (9 February 2027)
March€30 €30 (9 March 2027)
April€20 €20 (13 April 2027)
May€22 €22 (11 May 2027)
June€22 €22 (15 June 2027)
July€22 €22 (13 July 2027)
August€22 €22 (10 August 2027)
September€22 €22 (14 September 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Super Collection O Kalpi Road scores

Better rated than 89% of hotels in Gwalior

  • Guest rating 9.7
  • Location 2.1

Gwalior average

Amenities

Pool & wellness

  • Swimming pool

Food & drink

  • Breakfast
  • Restaurant

Parking & transport

  • Parking

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
2.1/10
Walk grade
22/100 Car recommended
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
4
Sights within 1 km
0
Nearest airportGwalior Airport (GWL)6.9 km16 min drive
Distance to the centreGwalior4.6 km10 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shopPatanjali Chikitsalay890 m14 min walk
PharmacyDavaindia Generic Pharmacy800 m13 min walk

Weather in Gwalior

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Super Collection O Kalpi Road with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Super Collection O Kalpi Road

How do guests rate Super Collection O Kalpi Road?

Super Collection O Kalpi Road has a guest rating of 9.7 out of 10 from 16 reviews, which is better than 89% of rated hotels in Gwalior.

When is Super Collection O Kalpi Road cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is November, at about €11 a night on average. The most expensive is February, at about €30.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Super Collection O Kalpi Road?

Check-in starts at 12:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

Does Super Collection O Kalpi Road include breakfast?

Breakfast is available. Whether it is included depends on the rate you book.

Does Super Collection O Kalpi Road have a pool?

Yes, Super Collection O Kalpi Road has a swimming pool.

Is there parking at Super Collection O Kalpi Road?

Yes, parking is available; charges may apply.

How far is Super Collection O Kalpi Road from the airport?

The nearest airport, Gwalior Airport (GWL), is 6.9 km away in a straight line.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Super Collection O Kalpi Road?

Yes: Patanjali Chikitsalay, about 890 m away (14 min walk).

Where is the nearest pharmacy to Super Collection O Kalpi Road?

Davaindia Generic Pharmacy is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 800 m away (13 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score