Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★

Super Townhouse RR Nagar

Subramanyapura, Bangalore, India

4.8 Below average58 reviews #1558#1,558 of 1,596 in Bangalore 3.1Location score

Super Townhouse RR Nagar

1 / 5

  • Super Townhouse RR Nagar – photo 1 of 5
  • Super Townhouse RR Nagar – photo 2 of 5
  • Super Townhouse RR Nagar – photo 3 of 5
  • Super Townhouse RR Nagar – photo 4 of 5
  • Super Townhouse RR Nagar – photo 5 of 5

About Super Townhouse RR Nagar

Super Townhouse RR Nagar is a hotel in Subramanyapura, Bangalore, India. It holds a 3-star rating. Guests rate it 4.8 out of 10 across 58 reviews. Facilities include swimming pool, restaurant, 24-hour room service. It is 13 km from the centre of Bangalore. The nearest airport, Kempegowda International Airport Bengaluru (BLR), is 38 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★
Check-in from
12:00
Check-out until
11:00
Other stays within 500 m
10

Plot Number 5, R.R Nagar Main Road, Channasandra, Rajarajeshwari, Bangalore oyorooms.com

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Super Townhouse RR Nagar

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

How Super Townhouse RR Nagar scores

Better rated than 2% of hotels in Bangalore

  • Guest rating 4.8
  • Location 3.1

Bangalore average

Amenities

Swimming poolRestaurant24-hour room service

Pool & wellness

  • Swimming pool

Food & drink

  • Breakfast
  • Restaurant
  • 24-hour room service

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Parking

Services

  • Laundry
  • Luggage storage

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
3.1/10
Walk grade
43/100 Somewhat walkable
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
21
Shops within 500 m
1
Sights within 1 km
0
Nearest airportKempegowda International Airport Bengaluru (BLR)38 km86 min drive
Distance to the centreBangalore13 km30 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shopNamma Organic630 m10 min walk
PharmacyApollo Pharmacy Channasandra-Bangalore160 m3 min walk

Sights nearby

  • ಪಶ್ಚಿಮ ಘಟ್ಟದ ಮಲೆನಾಡು Western Ghats of India1.6 km

Weather in Bangalore

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Super Townhouse RR Nagar with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Super Townhouse RR Nagar

How do guests rate Super Townhouse RR Nagar?

Super Townhouse RR Nagar has a guest rating of 4.8 out of 10 from 58 reviews, which is better than 2% of rated hotels in Bangalore.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Super Townhouse RR Nagar?

Check-in starts at 12:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

Does Super Townhouse RR Nagar include breakfast?

Breakfast is available. Whether it is included depends on the rate you book.

Does Super Townhouse RR Nagar have a pool?

Yes, Super Townhouse RR Nagar has a swimming pool.

Is there parking at Super Townhouse RR Nagar?

Yes, parking is available; charges may apply.

How far is Super Townhouse RR Nagar from the airport?

The nearest airport, Kempegowda International Airport Bengaluru (BLR), is 38 km away in a straight line.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Super Townhouse RR Nagar?

Yes: Namma Organic, about 630 m away (10 min walk).

Where is the nearest pharmacy to Super Townhouse RR Nagar?

Apollo Pharmacy Channasandra-Bangalore is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 160 m away (3 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score