Language: EN

Guesthouse★★★

Tanjung Syariah

Ulak Karang, Padang, Indonesia

9.1 Excellent7 reviews #76#76 of 145 in Padang 4.4/5on Google, 57 reviews 4.7Location score

Tanjung Syariah

1 / 4

  • Tanjung Syariah 1
  • Tanjung Syariah 2
  • Tanjung Syariah 3
  • Tanjung Syariah 4

About Tanjung Syariah

Tanjung Syariah is a guesthouse in Ulak Karang, Padang, Indonesia. It holds a 3-star rating. Guests rate it 9.1 out of 10 across 7 reviews. Facilities include free parking, free wi-fi. It is 3.6 km from the centre of Padang. The nearest beach is 1.4 km away. The nearest airport, Tabing Airport, is 3.8 km away.

Type
Guesthouse
Star rating
★★★
Check-in from
14:00
Check-out until
13:00
Rooms
1
Other stays within 500 m
4

Jl. Dilli No.7, Ulak Karang Sel., Kec. Padang Utara tanjung-residence-syariah.business.site

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

How Tanjung Syariah scores

Better rated than 44% of hotels in Padang

  • Guest rating 9.1
  • Location 4.7
  • Beach access 5.4
  • Public transport 5.5

Padang average

Rating on Google

4.4/5

57 Google reviews

From the property’s public Google Maps listing. It is shown for reference and is not part of the StayVersus score.

Amenities

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
4.7/10
Walk grade
57/100 Somewhat walkable
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
30
Sights within 1 km
2
Nearest beach1.4 km23 min walk
Nearest stationStasiun Basko980 m16 min walk
Nearest airportTabing Airport3.8 km8 min drive
Distance to the centrePadang3.6 km8 min drive

Sights nearby

  • Monumen Mandala Sulawesi Selatan Makassar560 m
  • Trans Studio Mini Padang610 m

Compare Tanjung Syariah with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Tanjung Syariah

How do guests rate Tanjung Syariah?

Tanjung Syariah has a guest rating of 9.1 out of 10 from 7 reviews, which is better than 44% of rated hotels in Padang.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Tanjung Syariah?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 13:00.

Is there parking at Tanjung Syariah?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How far is Tanjung Syariah from the airport?

The nearest airport, Tabing Airport, is 3.8 km away in a straight line.

Is Tanjung Syariah close to the beach?

The nearest beach is 1.4 km from the hotel.

How many rooms does Tanjung Syariah have?

Tanjung Syariah has 1 rooms.

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score