Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★★

Tarakli Termal Suite

Hacımurat, Aksu (Sakarya), Turkey

– Too few reviews to rate1 review #1#1 of 1 in Aksu (Sakarya) 3.4/5on Google, 123 reviews 2.5Location score

Tarakli Termal Suite

1 / 5

  • Tarakli Termal Suite – photo 1 of 5
  • Tarakli Termal Suite – photo 2 of 5
  • Tarakli Termal Suite – photo 3 of 5
  • Tarakli Termal Suite – photo 4 of 5
  • Tarakli Termal Suite – photo 5 of 5

About Tarakli Termal Suite

Tarakli Termal Suite is a hotel in Hacımurat, Aksu (Sakarya), Turkey. It holds a 4-star rating. Facilities include free breakfast, free wi-fi. It is 2.8 km from the centre of Aksu (Sakarya). The nearest airport, Hasan Polatkan Airport (AOE), is 65 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★★
Check-in from
15:00
Check-out until
11:00
Rooms
433
Other stays within 500 m
0

19 Termal Sokak, ULUCAMİ MAHALLESİ/ TERMAL SOKAK/ NO: 19-1 SAKARYA-TARAKLI taraklitermal.com.tr

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Tarakli Termal Suite

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

How Tarakli Termal Suite scores

Compared with the average hotel in Aksu (Sakarya).

  • Location 2.5

Aksu (Sakarya) average

Rating on Google

3.4/5

123 Google reviews

From the property’s public Google Maps listing. It is shown for reference and is not part of the StayVersus score.

Amenities

Pool & wellness

  • Massage

Food & drink

  • Free breakfast

Leisure

  • Terrace

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Parking

In the rooms

  • Balcony

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
2.5/10
Walk grade
19/100 Car recommended
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
3
Sights within 1 km
0
Nearest airportHasan Polatkan Airport (AOE)65 km147 min drive
Distance to the centreAksu (Sakarya)2.8 km6 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shopAydınlar Süper Market1.3 km20 min walk
PharmacyTaraklı Eczanesi1.4 km23 min walk

Sights nearby

  • Taraklı Kültür Evi1.2 km

Questions about Tarakli Termal Suite

What are the check-in and check-out times at Tarakli Termal Suite?

Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

Does Tarakli Termal Suite include breakfast?

The listing mentions free breakfast. Check the room you book to confirm it is included.

Is there parking at Tarakli Termal Suite?

Yes, parking is available; charges may apply.

How far is Tarakli Termal Suite from the airport?

The nearest airport, Hasan Polatkan Airport (AOE), is 65 km away in a straight line.

How many rooms does Tarakli Termal Suite have?

Tarakli Termal Suite has 433 rooms.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Tarakli Termal Suite?

Yes: Aydınlar Süper Market, about 1.3 km away (20 min walk).

Where is the nearest pharmacy to Tarakli Termal Suite?

Taraklı Eczanesi is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 1.4 km away (23 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score