Language: EN
Compare hotels

Guesthouse★★★

The Continental Suites

Kozhikode, Kozhikode / Calicut, India

8.0 Very good45 reviews #39#39 of 95 in Kozhikode / Calicut 6.3Location score

The Continental Suites

1 / 5

  • The Continental Suites 1
  • The Continental Suites 2
  • The Continental Suites 3
  • The Continental Suites 4
  • The Continental Suites 5

About The Continental Suites

The Continental Suites is a guesthouse in Kozhikode, Kozhikode / Calicut, India. It holds a 3-star rating. Guests rate it 8.0 out of 10 across 45 reviews. It is 1.2 km from the centre of Kozhikode / Calicut. The nearest beach is 1.0 km away. The nearest airport, Calicut International Airport (CCJ), is 24 km away.

Type
Guesthouse
Star rating
★★★
Check-in from
13:00
Check-out until
12:00
Rooms
21
Floors
3
Opened
2025
Other stays within 500 m
10

YMCA Cross Rd, Kozhikode, YMCA Cross Road

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

How The Continental Suites scores

Better rated than 58% of hotels in Kozhikode / Calicut

  • Guest rating 8.0
  • Location 6.3
  • Beach access 6.7
  • Public transport 7.5

Kozhikode / Calicut average

Amenities

The partner listing does not include an amenity list for this property yet.

Location

Location score
6.3/10
Walk grade
60/100 Somewhat walkable
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
31
Sights within 1 km
3
Nearest beach1.0 km17 min walk
Nearest stationVellayil620 m10 min walk
Nearest airportCalicut International Airport (CCJ)24 km53 min drive
Distance to the centreKozhikode / Calicut1.2 km20 min walk

Sights nearby

  • Cules of Kerala620 m
  • FunCity760 m
  • Regional Science Centre and Planetarium Calicut850 m
  • Fun city1.0 km
  • Calicut Beach Aquarium1.1 km
  • SK Pottekkatt Cultural Centre, Calicut1.4 km

Lists this hotel is on

Compare The Continental Suites with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about The Continental Suites

How do guests rate The Continental Suites?

The Continental Suites has a guest rating of 8.0 out of 10 from 45 reviews, which is better than 58% of rated hotels in Kozhikode / Calicut.

What are the check-in and check-out times at The Continental Suites?

Check-in starts at 13:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

How far is The Continental Suites from the airport?

The nearest airport, Calicut International Airport (CCJ), is 24 km away in a straight line.

Is The Continental Suites close to the beach?

The nearest beach is 1.0 km from the hotel.

How many rooms does The Continental Suites have?

The Continental Suites has 21 rooms on 3 floors.

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score