Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★

The Lokal Hotel Phuket

Pa Tong, Phuket, Thailand

9.1 Excellent1,817 reviews #61#61 of 1,788 in Phuket 8.6Location score

The Lokal Hotel Phuket

1 / 5

  • The Lokal Hotel Phuket – photo 1 of 5
  • The Lokal Hotel Phuket – photo 2 of 5
  • The Lokal Hotel Phuket – photo 3 of 5
  • The Lokal Hotel Phuket – photo 4 of 5
  • The Lokal Hotel Phuket – photo 5 of 5

About The Lokal Hotel Phuket

The Lokal Hotel Phuket is a hotel in Pa Tong, Phuket, Thailand. It holds a 3-star rating. Guests rate it 9.1 out of 10 across 1,817 reviews. Facilities include swimming pool, bar, gym, pets allowed. It is 660 m from the centre of Phuket. The nearest beach is 340 m away. The nearest airport, Phuket International Airport (HKT), is 24 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★
Check-in from
14:00
Check-out until
12:00
Rooms
44
Floors
2
Formerly
Hangout by Kly
Pets
Pets allowed
Other stays within 500 m
281

180 Rat-U-Thai 200 Pee Road, Patong lokalphuket.com

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around The Lokal Hotel Phuket

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

The Lokal Hotel Phuket: nightly price by month

Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
  • Cheapest month: March, about €45 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: June, about €172 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €45 for the night of 9 March 2027
  • Saturday nights cost about 9% less than Tuesday nights

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Phuket by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€56 €56 (10 November)
December€56 €56 (15 December)
January€60 €51 (16 January 2027)
February€63 €53 (13 February 2027)
March€45 €45 (9 March 2027)
April€45 €45 (13 April 2027)
May€118 €118 (11 May 2027)
June€172 €172 (19 June 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 21 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How The Lokal Hotel Phuket scores

Better rated than 96% of hotels in Phuket

  • Guest rating 9.1
  • Location 8.6
  • Facilities 4.2
  • Spa & wellness 4.0
  • Beach access 9.2

Phuket average

Amenities

Swimming poolBarGymPets allowed

Pool & wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Massage
  • Gym

Food & drink

  • Breakfast
  • Bar

Leisure

  • Terrace

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Services

  • Laundry
  • Luggage storage

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Balcony
  • Minibar
  • In-room safe
  • Coffee or tea maker
  • Blackout curtains

Policies

  • Pets allowed

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
8.6/10
Walk grade
84/100 Good for walkers
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
150
Shops within 500 m
13
Sights within 1 km
5
Nearest beach340 m6 min walk
Nearest airportPhuket International Airport (HKT)24 km55 min drive
Distance to the centrePhuket660 m11 min walk

Everyday places nearby

Food shopTops Food Hall Patong220 m4 min walk
PharmacyRj Pharmacy Patong100 m2 min walk

Sights nearby

  • Big Buddha Pukhet130 m
  • Shell World Museum440 m
  • E.A.T Restaurant Jungceylon480 m
  • Tiger Kingdom660 m
  • Phuket Trickeye 3D Museum990 m
  • Tom's International Collection1.2 km

Weather in Phuket

Lists this hotel is on

Compare The Lokal Hotel Phuket with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about The Lokal Hotel Phuket

How do guests rate The Lokal Hotel Phuket?

The Lokal Hotel Phuket has a guest rating of 9.1 out of 10 from 1,817 reviews, which is better than 96% of rated hotels in Phuket.

When is The Lokal Hotel Phuket cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is March, at about €45 a night on average. The most expensive is June, at about €172.

What are the check-in and check-out times at The Lokal Hotel Phuket?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Does The Lokal Hotel Phuket include breakfast?

Breakfast is available. Whether it is included depends on the rate you book.

Does The Lokal Hotel Phuket have a pool?

Yes, The Lokal Hotel Phuket has a swimming pool.

How far is The Lokal Hotel Phuket from the airport?

The nearest airport, Phuket International Airport (HKT), is 24 km away in a straight line.

Is The Lokal Hotel Phuket close to the beach?

The nearest beach is 340 m from the hotel.

What was The Lokal Hotel Phuket called before?

The Lokal Hotel Phuket was previously known as Hangout by Kly.

How many rooms does The Lokal Hotel Phuket have?

The Lokal Hotel Phuket has 44 rooms on 2 floors.

Are pets allowed at The Lokal Hotel Phuket?

The listing says pets are allowed. Contact the property for size limits and fees.

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score