Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★

The Maya Hotel

Jalandhar, Jalandhar, India

8.6 Very good194 reviews #6#6 of 46 in Jalandhar 6.3Location score

The Maya Hotel

1 / 5

  • The Maya Hotel – photo 1 of 5
  • The Maya Hotel – photo 2 of 5
  • The Maya Hotel – photo 3 of 5
  • The Maya Hotel – photo 4 of 5
  • The Maya Hotel – photo 5 of 5

About The Maya Hotel

The Maya Hotel is a hotel in Jalandhar, Jalandhar, India. It holds a 3-star rating. Guests rate it 8.6 out of 10 across 194 reviews. Facilities include bar, gym, airport transfer, free parking, free wi-fi, 24-hour room service. It is 450 m from the centre of Jalandhar. The nearest airport, Halwara International Airport (HWR), is 63 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★
Check-in from
14:00
Check-out until
12:00
Rooms
53
Floors
6
Opened
2000
Last renovated
2019
Other stays within 500 m
11

Plot No.EH-178, Opposite District Session Court, Near BMC / Namdhari Shaheed Singh Chowk, G T Road, Civil Lines bookings.mayasoftwares.net

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around The Maya Hotel

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

How The Maya Hotel scores

Better rated than 87% of hotels in Jalandhar

  • Guest rating 8.6
  • Location 6.3
  • Facilities 6.7
  • Spa & wellness 1.5

Jalandhar average

Amenities

BarGymAirport transferFree parkingFree Wi-Fi24-hour room service

Pool & wellness

  • Gym

Food & drink

  • Breakfast
  • Bar
  • 24-hour room service

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

Services

  • Airport transfer
  • Shuttle
  • Car hire
  • Concierge
  • Laundry
  • Luggage storage

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Minibar
  • In-room safe
  • Coffee or tea maker
  • Blackout curtains

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
6.3/10
Walk grade
60/100 Somewhat walkable
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
33
Shops within 500 m
3
Sights within 1 km
3
Nearest airportHalwara International Airport (HWR)63 km143 min drive
Distance to the centreJalandhar450 m7 min walk

Everyday places nearby

Food shopDehati Ghee Store1.0 km17 min walk
PharmacyCentre Point Homoeopathic Store910 m15 min walk

Sights nearby

  • BMC Chowk550 m
  • Zoo_Chapultepec840 m
  • Punjab Freedom Movement Memorial Foundation850 m
  • Tikkiyan Wala Chowk1.5 km

Weather in Jalandhar

Lists this hotel is on

Compare The Maya Hotel with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about The Maya Hotel

How do guests rate The Maya Hotel?

The Maya Hotel has a guest rating of 8.6 out of 10 from 194 reviews, which is better than 87% of rated hotels in Jalandhar.

What are the check-in and check-out times at The Maya Hotel?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

Does The Maya Hotel include breakfast?

Breakfast is available. Whether it is included depends on the rate you book.

Is there parking at The Maya Hotel?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How far is The Maya Hotel from the airport?

The nearest airport, Halwara International Airport (HWR), is 63 km away in a straight line.

When did The Maya Hotel open?

The Maya Hotel opened in 2000 and was last renovated in 2019.

How many rooms does The Maya Hotel have?

The Maya Hotel has 53 rooms on 6 floors.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near The Maya Hotel?

Yes: Dehati Ghee Store, about 1.0 km away (17 min walk).

Where is the nearest pharmacy to The Maya Hotel?

Centre Point Homoeopathic Store is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 910 m away (15 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score