Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★

The Palms Inn

HUDA, Gurgaon, India

8.5 Very good27 reviews #149#149 of 481 in Gurgaon 3.5Location score

The Palms Inn

1 / 5

  • The Palms Inn – photo 1 of 5
  • The Palms Inn – photo 2 of 5
  • The Palms Inn – photo 3 of 5
  • The Palms Inn – photo 4 of 5
  • The Palms Inn – photo 5 of 5

About The Palms Inn

The Palms Inn is a hotel in HUDA, Gurgaon, India. It holds a 3-star rating. Guests rate it 8.5 out of 10 across 27 reviews. Facilities include bar, gym, airport transfer, free wi-fi. It is 1.9 km from the centre of Gurgaon. The nearest airport, Indira Gandhi International Airport (DEL), is 14 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★
Check-in from
12:00
Check-out until
11:00
Other stays within 500 m
80

Plot no 1043, sec-38,Gurgaon

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around The Palms Inn

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

The Palms Inn: nightly price by month

  • Cheapest month: May, about €20 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: February, about €32 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €20 for the night of 11 May 2027

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Gurgaon by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€30 €30 (10 November)
December€30 €30 (15 December)
January€30 €30 (12 January 2027)
February€32 €32 (9 February 2027)
March€32 €32 (9 March 2027)
April€32 €32 (13 April 2027)
May€20 €20 (11 May 2027)
June€20 €20 (15 June 2027)
July€20 €20 (13 July 2027)
August€20 €20 (10 August 2027)
September€20 €20 (14 September 2027)
October€20 €20 (12 October 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How The Palms Inn scores

Better rated than 68% of hotels in Gurgaon

  • Guest rating 8.5
  • Location 3.5
  • Facilities 5.8
  • Spa & wellness 1.5

Gurgaon average

Amenities

BarGymAirport transferFree Wi-Fi

Pool & wellness

  • Gym

Food & drink

  • Bar
  • Room service

Leisure

  • Terrace
  • Nightclub
  • Casino

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Parking

Services

  • Airport transfer
  • Shuttle
  • Car hire
  • Concierge
  • Laundry
  • Luggage storage

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Kitchen
  • Balcony
  • Minibar
  • In-room safe
  • Blackout curtains

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
3.5/10
Walk grade
36/100 Car recommended
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
12
Shops within 500 m
1
Sights within 1 km
0
Nearest airportIndira Gandhi International Airport (DEL)14 km32 min drive
Distance to the centreGurgaon1.9 km4 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shopPatanjali Arogya Kendra590 m10 min walk
PharmacyOlympus Medical Systems India Pvt Ltd560 m9 min walk

Weather in Gurgaon

Lists this hotel is on

Compare The Palms Inn with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about The Palms Inn

How do guests rate The Palms Inn?

The Palms Inn has a guest rating of 8.5 out of 10 from 27 reviews, which is better than 68% of rated hotels in Gurgaon.

When is The Palms Inn cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is May, at about €20 a night on average. The most expensive is February, at about €32.

What are the check-in and check-out times at The Palms Inn?

Check-in starts at 12:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

Is there parking at The Palms Inn?

Yes, parking is available; charges may apply.

How far is The Palms Inn from the airport?

The nearest airport, Indira Gandhi International Airport (DEL), is 14 km away in a straight line.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near The Palms Inn?

Yes: Patanjali Arogya Kendra, about 590 m away (10 min walk).

Where is the nearest pharmacy to The Palms Inn?

Olympus Medical Systems India Pvt Ltd is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 560 m away (9 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score