Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★★OYO Rooms

Townhouse Vasco D'Gama Square

Kalvathy, Kochi, India

4.5 Below average36 reviews #519#519 of 524 in Kochi 4.6Location score

Townhouse Vasco D'Gama Square

1 / 5

  • Townhouse Vasco D'Gama Square – photo 1 of 5
  • Townhouse Vasco D'Gama Square – photo 2 of 5
  • Townhouse Vasco D'Gama Square – photo 3 of 5
  • Townhouse Vasco D'Gama Square – photo 4 of 5
  • Townhouse Vasco D'Gama Square – photo 5 of 5

About Townhouse Vasco D'Gama Square

Townhouse Vasco D'Gama Square is a hotel in Kalvathy, Kochi, India. It holds a 4-star rating. Guests rate it 4.5 out of 10 across 36 reviews. It is 6.4 km from the centre of Kochi. The nearest beach is 1.1 km away. The nearest airport, Cochin International Airport (COK), is 26 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★★
Check-in from
12:00
Check-out until
11:00
Chain
OYO Rooms
Other stays within 500 m
6

Plot Number 93,Calvathy Road, Near Coast Guard Police Station, Near Fort Kochi,Kochi,Kerala,682001,India

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Townhouse Vasco D'Gama Square

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Townhouse Vasco D'Gama Square: nightly price by month

Aug
Sep
Oct
  • Cheapest month: November, about €12 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: April, about €40 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €12 for the night of 10 November

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Kochi by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€12 €12 (10 November)
December€15 €12 (15 December)
January€24 €24 (12 January 2027)
February€24 €24 (9 February 2027)
March€24 €24 (9 March 2027)
April€40 €40 (13 April 2027)
May€40 €40 (11 May 2027)
June€40 €40 (15 June 2027)
July€40 €40 (13 July 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 21 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Townhouse Vasco D'Gama Square scores

Better rated than 1% of hotels in Kochi

  • Guest rating 4.5
  • Location 4.6
  • Beach access 6.7

Kochi average

Amenities

The partner listing does not include an amenity list for this property yet.

Location

Location score
4.6/10
Walk grade
31/100 Car recommended
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
5
Sights within 1 km
1
Nearest beachFort Kochi Beach1.1 km17 min walk
Nearest airportCochin International Airport (COK)26 km59 min drive
Distance to the centreKochi6.4 km14 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shopMattancherry Hypermarket1.3 km21 min walk
Pharmacy800 m13 min walk

Sights nearby

  • The Grey Book Museum and Archives980 m
  • Ernakulam District Heritage Museum1.0 km
  • Bastion Bungalow1.0 km
  • Cochin Port Maritime Heritage Museum1.2 km
  • Bastion Bunglow1.2 km
  • Fort Kochi Stonners1.3 km

Weather in Kochi

Compare Townhouse Vasco D'Gama Square with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Townhouse Vasco D'Gama Square

How do guests rate Townhouse Vasco D'Gama Square?

Townhouse Vasco D'Gama Square has a guest rating of 4.5 out of 10 from 36 reviews, which is better than 1% of rated hotels in Kochi.

When is Townhouse Vasco D'Gama Square cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is November, at about €12 a night on average. The most expensive is April, at about €40.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Townhouse Vasco D'Gama Square?

Check-in starts at 12:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

How far is Townhouse Vasco D'Gama Square from the airport?

The nearest airport, Cochin International Airport (COK), is 26 km away in a straight line.

Is Townhouse Vasco D'Gama Square close to the beach?

The nearest beach is 1.1 km from the hotel.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Townhouse Vasco D'Gama Square?

Yes: Mattancherry Hypermarket, about 1.3 km away (21 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score