Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★Treebo Hotels

Treebo JJ Residency

Mylasandra, Bangalore, India

7.4 Good16 reviews #958#958 of 1,596 in Bangalore 3.1Location score

Treebo JJ Residency

1 / 5

  • Treebo JJ Residency – photo 1 of 5
  • Treebo JJ Residency – photo 2 of 5
  • Treebo JJ Residency – photo 3 of 5
  • Treebo JJ Residency – photo 4 of 5
  • Treebo JJ Residency – photo 5 of 5

About Treebo JJ Residency

Treebo JJ Residency is a hotel in Mylasandra, Bangalore, India. It holds a 3-star rating. Guests rate it 7.4 out of 10 across 16 reviews. Facilities include swimming pool, gym. It is 15 km from the centre of Bangalore. The nearest airport, Kempegowda International Airport Bengaluru (BLR), is 39 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★
Check-in from
13:00
Check-out until
11:00
Rooms
15
Floors
3
Opened
2018
Chain
Treebo Hotels
Other stays within 500 m
13

#445,BEML 7th stage, Global village back gate, Mylasandra treebo.com

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Treebo JJ Residency

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Treebo JJ Residency: nightly price by month

  • Cheapest month: November, about €13 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: February, about €28 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €13 for the night of 10 November

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Bangalore by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€13 €13 (10 November)
December€15 €15 (15 December)
January€15 €15 (12 January 2027)
February€28 €28 (9 February 2027)
March€28 €28 (9 March 2027)
April€28 €28 (13 April 2027)
May€28 €28 (11 May 2027)
June€28 €28 (15 June 2027)
July€28 €28 (13 July 2027)
August€28 €28 (10 August 2027)
September€28 €28 (14 September 2027)
October€28 €28 (12 October 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Treebo JJ Residency scores

Better rated than 40% of hotels in Bangalore

  • Guest rating 7.4
  • Location 3.1
  • Public transport 1.7

Bangalore average

Amenities

Pool & wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Gym

Food & drink

  • Breakfast
  • Room service

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Parking

Services

  • Laundry

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
3.1/10
Walk grade
35/100 Car recommended
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
11
Shops within 500 m
1
Sights within 1 km
0
Nearest stationKengeri railway station1.7 km4 min drive
Nearest airportKempegowda International Airport Bengaluru (BLR)39 km87 min drive
Distance to the centreBangalore15 km33 min drive

Everyday places nearby

PharmacyMedplus1.1 km19 min walk

Sights nearby

  • ಪಶ್ಚಿಮ ಘಟ್ಟದ ಮಲೆನಾಡು Western Ghats of India1.5 km
  • Elegance Aquascape 1.6 km

Weather in Bangalore

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Treebo JJ Residency with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Treebo JJ Residency

How do guests rate Treebo JJ Residency?

Treebo JJ Residency has a guest rating of 7.4 out of 10 from 16 reviews, which is better than 40% of rated hotels in Bangalore.

When is Treebo JJ Residency cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is November, at about €13 a night on average. The most expensive is February, at about €28.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Treebo JJ Residency?

Check-in starts at 13:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

Does Treebo JJ Residency include breakfast?

Breakfast is available. Whether it is included depends on the rate you book.

Does Treebo JJ Residency have a pool?

Yes, Treebo JJ Residency has a swimming pool.

Is there parking at Treebo JJ Residency?

Yes, parking is available; charges may apply.

How far is Treebo JJ Residency from the airport?

The nearest airport, Kempegowda International Airport Bengaluru (BLR), is 39 km away in a straight line.

When did Treebo JJ Residency open?

Treebo JJ Residency opened in 2018.

How many rooms does Treebo JJ Residency have?

Treebo JJ Residency has 15 rooms on 3 floors.

Where is the nearest pharmacy to Treebo JJ Residency?

Medplus is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 1.1 km away (19 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score