Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★Treebo Hotels

Treebo Kings Suits, HSR Layout

Agara, Bangalore, India

6.0 Okay10 reviews #1218#1,218 of 1,596 in Bangalore 4.3Location score

Treebo Kings Suits, HSR Layout

1 / 5

  • Treebo Kings Suits, HSR Layout – photo 1 of 5
  • Treebo Kings Suits, HSR Layout – photo 2 of 5
  • Treebo Kings Suits, HSR Layout – photo 3 of 5
  • Treebo Kings Suits, HSR Layout – photo 4 of 5
  • Treebo Kings Suits, HSR Layout – photo 5 of 5

About Treebo Kings Suits, HSR Layout

Treebo Kings Suits, HSR Layout is a hotel in Agara, Bangalore, India. It holds a 3-star rating. Guests rate it 6.0 out of 10 across 10 reviews. It is 7.1 km from the centre of Bangalore. The nearest airport, Kempegowda International Airport Bengaluru (BLR), is 33 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★
Check-in from
13:00
Check-out until
11:00
Rooms
20
Floors
5
Opened
2017
Chain
Treebo Hotels
Other stays within 500 m
16

No:1171,21st Cross,14th Main, Sector 3,Hsr Layout Bengaluru Karnataka treebo.com

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Treebo Kings Suits, HSR Layout

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Treebo Kings Suits, HSR Layout: nightly price by month

  • Cheapest month: November, about €30 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: May, about €191 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €30 for the night of 10 November

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Bangalore by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€30 €30 (10 November)
December€36 €36 (15 December)
January€37 €37 (12 January 2027)
February€76 €76 (9 February 2027)
March€76 €76 (9 March 2027)
April€87 €87 (13 April 2027)
May€191 €191 (11 May 2027)
June€191 €191 (15 June 2027)
July€191 €191 (13 July 2027)
August€191 €191 (10 August 2027)
September€191 €191 (14 September 2027)
October€191 €191 (12 October 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Treebo Kings Suits, HSR Layout scores

Better rated than 23% of hotels in Bangalore

  • Guest rating 6.0
  • Location 4.3
  • Public transport 3.2

Bangalore average

Amenities

Food & drink

  • Breakfast
  • Room service

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Parking

Services

  • Luggage storage

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
4.3/10
Walk grade
67/100 Good for walkers
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
83
Shops within 500 m
5
Sights within 1 km
1
Nearest stationPooja Stationers Hsr1.4 km23 min walk
Nearest airportKempegowda International Airport Bengaluru (BLR)33 km74 min drive
Distance to the centreBangalore7.1 km16 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shopPatanjali Chikitsalaya440 m7 min walk
PharmacyMedplus280 m5 min walk

Sights nearby

  • GiTAGGED® | Geographical Indications, India840 m
  • Loco Bear2.0 km

Weather in Bangalore

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Treebo Kings Suits, HSR Layout with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Treebo Kings Suits, HSR Layout

How do guests rate Treebo Kings Suits, HSR Layout?

Treebo Kings Suits, HSR Layout has a guest rating of 6.0 out of 10 from 10 reviews, which is better than 23% of rated hotels in Bangalore.

When is Treebo Kings Suits, HSR Layout cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is November, at about €30 a night on average. The most expensive is May, at about €191.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Treebo Kings Suits, HSR Layout?

Check-in starts at 13:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

Does Treebo Kings Suits, HSR Layout include breakfast?

Breakfast is available. Whether it is included depends on the rate you book.

Is there parking at Treebo Kings Suits, HSR Layout?

Yes, parking is available; charges may apply.

How far is Treebo Kings Suits, HSR Layout from the airport?

The nearest airport, Kempegowda International Airport Bengaluru (BLR), is 33 km away in a straight line.

When did Treebo Kings Suits, HSR Layout open?

Treebo Kings Suits, HSR Layout opened in 2017.

How many rooms does Treebo Kings Suits, HSR Layout have?

Treebo Kings Suits, HSR Layout has 20 rooms on 5 floors.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Treebo Kings Suits, HSR Layout?

Yes: Patanjali Chikitsalaya, about 440 m away (7 min walk).

Where is the nearest pharmacy to Treebo Kings Suits, HSR Layout?

Medplus is the closest pharmacy we know of, about 280 m away (5 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score