Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★Treebo Hotels

Treebo Nandi Comforts, Peenya

Srigandhanagar, Bangalore, India

6.5 Okay18 reviews #1218#1,218 of 1,596 in Bangalore 2.5Location score

Treebo Nandi Comforts, Peenya

1 / 5

  • Treebo Nandi Comforts, Peenya – photo 1 of 5
  • Treebo Nandi Comforts, Peenya – photo 2 of 5
  • Treebo Nandi Comforts, Peenya – photo 3 of 5
  • Treebo Nandi Comforts, Peenya – photo 4 of 5
  • Treebo Nandi Comforts, Peenya – photo 5 of 5

About Treebo Nandi Comforts, Peenya

Treebo Nandi Comforts, Peenya is a hotel in Srigandhanagar, Bangalore, India. It holds a 3-star rating. Guests rate it 6.5 out of 10 across 18 reviews. Facilities include restaurant, bar, free parking, free wi-fi. It is 13 km from the centre of Bangalore. The nearest airport, Kempegowda International Airport Bengaluru (BLR), is 30 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★
Check-in from
13:00
Check-out until
11:00
Rooms
27
Floors
4
Opened
2018
Chain
Treebo Hotels
Other stays within 500 m
2

252, Hegganahalli Main Rd, 2nd Stage treebo.com

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Treebo Nandi Comforts, Peenya

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Treebo Nandi Comforts, Peenya: nightly price by month

  • Cheapest month: November, about €14 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: February, about €45 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €14 for the night of 10 November

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Bangalore by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€14 €14 (10 November)
December€17 €17 (15 December)
January€17 €17 (12 January 2027)
February€45 €45 (9 February 2027)
March€45 €45 (9 March 2027)
April€45 €45 (13 April 2027)
May€45 €45 (11 May 2027)
June€45 €45 (15 June 2027)
July€45 €45 (13 July 2027)
August€45 €45 (10 August 2027)
September€45 €45 (14 September 2027)
October€45 €45 (12 October 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Treebo Nandi Comforts, Peenya scores

Better rated than 23% of hotels in Bangalore

  • Guest rating 6.5
  • Location 2.5
  • Facilities 5.0
  • Spa & wellness 0.0

Bangalore average

Amenities

RestaurantBarFree parkingFree Wi-Fi

Food & drink

  • Breakfast
  • Restaurant
  • Bar

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking & transport

  • Free parking

Services

  • Concierge
  • Laundry
  • Luggage storage

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Coffee or tea maker

Based on the property listing at our booking partner.

Location

Location score
2.5/10
Walk grade
19/100 Car recommended
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
3
Shops within 500 m
1
Sights within 1 km
0
Nearest airportKempegowda International Airport Bengaluru (BLR)30 km68 min drive
Distance to the centreBangalore13 km30 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shopDhanalakshmi Enterprises1.4 km23 min walk
Pharmacy200 m3 min walk

Weather in Bangalore

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Treebo Nandi Comforts, Peenya with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Treebo Nandi Comforts, Peenya

How do guests rate Treebo Nandi Comforts, Peenya?

Treebo Nandi Comforts, Peenya has a guest rating of 6.5 out of 10 from 18 reviews, which is better than 23% of rated hotels in Bangalore.

When is Treebo Nandi Comforts, Peenya cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is November, at about €14 a night on average. The most expensive is February, at about €45.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Treebo Nandi Comforts, Peenya?

Check-in starts at 13:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

Does Treebo Nandi Comforts, Peenya include breakfast?

Breakfast is available. Whether it is included depends on the rate you book.

Is there parking at Treebo Nandi Comforts, Peenya?

Yes, the listing mentions free parking.

How far is Treebo Nandi Comforts, Peenya from the airport?

The nearest airport, Kempegowda International Airport Bengaluru (BLR), is 30 km away in a straight line.

When did Treebo Nandi Comforts, Peenya open?

Treebo Nandi Comforts, Peenya opened in 2018.

How many rooms does Treebo Nandi Comforts, Peenya have?

Treebo Nandi Comforts, Peenya has 27 rooms on 4 floors.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Treebo Nandi Comforts, Peenya?

Yes: Dhanalakshmi Enterprises, about 1.4 km away (23 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score