Language: EN
Compare hotels

Hotel★★★Treebo Hotels

Treebo Sunrise Apartments

Pune, India

9.4 Exceptional5 reviews #238#238 of 570 in Pune 2.0Location score

Treebo Sunrise Apartments

1 / 5

  • Treebo Sunrise Apartments – photo 1 of 5
  • Treebo Sunrise Apartments – photo 2 of 5
  • Treebo Sunrise Apartments – photo 3 of 5
  • Treebo Sunrise Apartments – photo 4 of 5
  • Treebo Sunrise Apartments – photo 5 of 5

About Treebo Sunrise Apartments

Treebo Sunrise Apartments is a hotel in Pune, India. It holds a 3-star rating. Guests rate it 9.4 out of 10 across 5 reviews. It is 7.8 km from the centre of Pune. The nearest airport, Pune International Airport (PNQ), is 15 km away.

Type
Hotel
Star rating
★★★
Check-in from
13:00
Check-out until
11:00
Rooms
16
Floors
4
Chain
Treebo Hotels
Other stays within 500 m
10

Sr. No. 38/35, new Pancard DP Road, Opp. Stearling Tower

Prices

Prices come from booking partners and can change. The final price is shown before you book.

Live prices around Treebo Sunrise Apartments

Real nightly rates from booking partners for the dates you picked above. Tap a price for the offer.

Treebo Sunrise Apartments: nightly price by month

  • Cheapest month: November, about €20 a night on average
  • Most expensive month: February, about €40 a night on average
  • Lowest price we found: €19 for the night of 14 November

Pick a month to check today's price for its cheapest date.

Hotel prices in Pune by month

All months
Month AverageLowest
November€20 €19 (14 November)
December€21 €21 (15 December)
January€20 €20 (12 January 2027)
February€40 €40 (9 February 2027)
March€40 €40 (9 March 2027)
April€40 €40 (13 April 2027)
May€40 €40 (11 May 2027)
June€40 €40 (15 June 2027)
July€40 €40 (13 July 2027)
August€40 €40 (10 August 2027)
September€40 €40 (14 September 2027)
October€40 €40 (12 October 2027)

Averages of real one-night prices for two adults on Agoda, a Tuesday and a Saturday in each month, last checked 22 October 2026. In euros; the final price is shown before you book.

How Treebo Sunrise Apartments scores

Better rated than 58% of hotels in Pune

  • Guest rating 9.4
  • Location 2.0
  • Public transport 0.1

Pune average

Amenities

The partner listing does not include an amenity list for this property yet.

Location

Location score
2.0/10
Walk grade
31/100 Car recommended
Restaurants & cafés within 500 m
8
Sights within 1 km
0
Nearest stationDadar Station, Mumbai2.0 km4 min drive
Nearest airportPune International Airport (PNQ)15 km35 min drive
Distance to the centrePune7.8 km18 min drive

Everyday places nearby

Food shopReliance Fresh1.0 km17 min walk
Pharmacy1.1 km18 min walk

Weather in Pune

Lists this hotel is on

Compare Treebo Sunrise Apartments with nearby hotels

Similar hotels within 3 km. Open a match-up to see where each one wins.

Questions about Treebo Sunrise Apartments

How do guests rate Treebo Sunrise Apartments?

Treebo Sunrise Apartments has a guest rating of 9.4 out of 10 from 5 reviews, which is better than 58% of rated hotels in Pune.

When is Treebo Sunrise Apartments cheapest?

In our price checks, the cheapest month is November, at about €20 a night on average. The most expensive is February, at about €40.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Treebo Sunrise Apartments?

Check-in starts at 13:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

How far is Treebo Sunrise Apartments from the airport?

The nearest airport, Pune International Airport (PNQ), is 15 km away in a straight line.

How many rooms does Treebo Sunrise Apartments have?

Treebo Sunrise Apartments has 16 rooms on 4 floors.

Is there a supermarket or food shop near Treebo Sunrise Apartments?

Yes: Reliance Fresh, about 1.0 km away (17 min walk).

Updated 6 Oct 2026. Data: Agoda, Overture Maps, OpenStreetMap, OurAirports and hotels' own websites. We may earn a commission from partner links; it never changes the comparison. How we score